Trinidad & Tobago Visa Requirements: Trinidad & Tobago visa application form information on Trinidad & Tobago visas for travel, tourist visa, visitor / transit visa, student visa. Trinidad & Tobago embassy address, information on Trinidad & Tobago immigration procedures for US citizens, Canadians, Indians, Australians, UK, EU citizens.
Travel Visa Info Hotels Hostels Jobs Schools Products

Trinidad & Tobago Visa Information

Learn4good provides general information on study, travel, work visa and business visa requirements and the addresses of embassies worldwide. You should contact your local embassy or consulate for the most up-to-date information or visa forms.

For Hotels, Hostels, Car Hire, Jobs and Schools in this country, see the menu options above. See our Travel Forum to create a travel topic and ask questions to fellow travelers.

Who requires a visa?

The following are not required to have a visa for entry into Trinidad & Tobago:

Antigua & Barbuda
Austria
Bahamas
Bangladesh
Belgium
Barbados
Belize
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Canada
Colombia
Cyprus
Denmark
Dominica
Finland
France
Fiji
Gambia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guyana
Iceland
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea (South)
Lesotho
Luxembourg
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives Islands
Malta
Mauritius
Montserrat
Namibia
Nauru
Netherlands
Norway
Pakistan
Portugal
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Solomon Island
Spain
St Kitts & Nevis
St Lucia
Samoa
Sri Lanka
St Vincent & the Grenadines
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Tonga
Turkey
Tuvalu
Uganda
United Kingdom
United States of America
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Countries exempt from visa for visits up to one (1) month:
Albania
Croatia
Bulgaria
Serbia-Montenegro
Hungary
Estonia
Latvia
Slovenia
Bosnia/Herzegovina
Czech Republic
Romania
Turkey
Slovakia
Lithuania
Poland

What documents will be required?
– Completed Visa Form
– One passport size photo
– Valid Passport or Travel Document
– Valid Outward Ticket
– Sufficient funds for upkeep during stay
– Proper Local Address
– Reason for visit.

Time required to issue a visa:&
Tourist visas will normally be issued within 10 working days. Applications from the following nationals may take up to 4 weeks: Albania, Bosnia/Herzegovina, Nationals of China Croatia, Cuba, Democratic Republic of Korea (North Korea), Macedonia, Serbia/Montenegro, Slovenia, North & South Vietnam.

How do I apply?
Enquire at Embassy or High Commission.

What is the cost of a visa?
Single entry – USD32
Multiple-entry – USD64 per entry.

How long is the visa valid for?
90 days.

Other information:
Please be advised that ALL persons visiting Trinidad and Tobago require a valid passports, even those under the age of 16. The only exception is for children who are already endorsed on their parent’s passport.

Embassy contact information:
Please contact the nearest Embassy of Trinidad and Tobago for information on what documentation you may require to enter Trinidad and Tobago.



Disclaimer: The contents of these pages are provided as an information guide only, in good faith. The use of this website is at the viewer/user’s sole risk. While every effort is made in presenting up-to-date and accurate information, no responsibility or liability is accepted by the owners to this website for any errors, omissions, outdated or misleading information on these pages or any site to which these pages connect or are linked.

Source & Copyright: The source of the above visa and immigration information and copyright owner/s is the:
– Trinidad & Tobago Ministry of Foreign Affairs – URL: www.foreign.gov.tt
– Immigration Division of Trinidad & Tobago – URL: immigration.gov.tt

The viewer/user of this web page should use the above information as a guideline only, and should always contact the above sources or the user’s own government representatives for the most up-to-date information at that moment in time, before making a final decision to travel to that country or destination.