Enter a course name, school type and location:

Chinese Courses for Children & Teenagers in China

Contact Our School

Mandarin Course in Shanghai:
As the Mandarin training experts, we have a set of specialized training system and courses, and a team specialized in corporation training, to satisfy the growing training demands from mass companies at home and abroad. We can not only offer the suitable courses, but also will provide the combination of business mandarin and special culture according to their needs.

Photo of Chinese Courses for Children & Teenagers in ChinaAbout Visa’s in China
Today, Shanghai has many visa agencies, that charge an extremely high rate and require excess time to obtain a visa, sometimes the applicant may have to conduct an interview, which ultimately may still get refused. Many foreigners spend a lot of time and money to obtain a visa. We provide professional one on one consulting services to guide students through the process of obtaining a visa quickly and efficiently, so that foreigners can begin their exciting adventure in China.

We are the only officially authorized visa issuance school under The Shanghai International Education Exchange Center, we are a formal education and training institution with a professional team of consultants to provide expats with visa inquiries and services, to help you minimize possible troubles during your visa process.

Type Of Student Visa
X2 is issued to aliens who come to China with the same purpose but for a period of less than 6 months.

Visa Application
Image of Chinese Courses for Children & Teenagers in ChinaOur school is accredited for offering courses to foreigners.  We will send you a invitation letter and an admission letter. Submit these with photocopies of your application. You are not permitted to work on the X type visa. But part-time work and internships off campus may be authorized in the near future. You should contact your university or employer after you have settled in to see what can be arranged. 

X1 holders shall apply for a Temporary Residence Permit from the local Public Security Bureau (PSB) within 30 days upon entry into China. The temporary residence permit can be issued with validity of 180 days to 5 years. X2 holders shall stay in China within the duration period as indicated on the visa, and it is not necessary for them to apply for the temporary residence permit.

Processing Time
The regular processing time is 4 working days.
If you want to collect your visa earlier, the express service and rush service are available.

Requirements
Applicant's original passport valid up to at least six months with at least one blank page.
One completed Application Form. 
Please affix one recent passport style color photo with full face, front view, no hat, and against a plain light background on the application form.
Original and a copy of approved Foreign Student Visa Application Form JW201 or JW202 (for X1 appliction only).
Original and a copy of Admission Notice from a university or Chinese school. Note: for foreigners who want to apply for a Chinese Medical Internship, the original and a copy of the Application Form for Medical Internship and Admission Notice for training in practice issued by the university are required.

Email: Contact Us

Address: 3F,No 1358 West Yan'an Rd, Changning District, Shanghai, China
Some interested visitors submitting program inquiries to our school up to 2019-03-06 were from:

london, UK & England;   Spartanburg, USA;   Barcelona, Spain;   Bangkok, Thailand;   USA;   shanghai;   LONG ISLAND CITY, USA;   Shanghai;   China;   UK & England;   and more.