×
Register Here to Apply for Jobs or Post Jobs. X

Director of Financial Aid & Enrollment

Job in Alamosa, Alamosa County, Colorado, 81101, USA
Listing for: Colorado POST
Full Time position
Listed on 2026-10-20
Job specializations:
  • Management
    Financial Manager, Regulatory Compliance Specialist, Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
  • Finance & Banking
    Financial Compliance, Financial Manager, Regulatory Compliance Specialist, Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
Salary/Wage Range or Industry Benchmark: 76000 - 107000 USD Yearly USD 76000.00 107000.00 YEAR
Job Description & How to Apply Below
Position: Director of Financial Aid & Enrollment Growth

Adams State University in Alamosa, Colorado, seeks a Director of Financial Aid to lead all aspects of awarding financial aid and scholarships. You will oversee compliance, audits, reporting, and staff development within the Enrollment Management framework to support recruitment and enrollment goals.

The role requires a Bachelor's degree (Master's preferred) and 5+ years in higher education financial aid, including supervisory experience.

The Director of Financial Aid & Enrollment Growth position in the Finance field is open for applications.

We have an opening for a Director of Financial Aid & Enrollment Growth in Alamosa, CO, United States within Finance.

This role, Director of Financial Aid & Enrollment Growth at Colorado POST, could be your next career step.

Are you ready to take on the Director of Financial Aid & Enrollment Growth role at Colorado POST?

To View & Apply for jobs on this site that accept applications from your location or country, tap the button below to make a Search.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).
 
 
 
Search for further Jobs Here:
(Try combinations for better Results! Or enter less keywords for broader Results)
Location
Increase/decrease your Search Radius (miles)
0
200
Filters
Education Level
Experience Level (years)
Posted in last:
Salary