Senior HVAC Preconstruction Estimator
Listed on 2026-10-20
-
Construction
Estimator, Building & Residential Construction, Civil Engineering, Quantity Surveyor -
Engineering
Estimator, Civil Engineering, Quantity Surveyor
Actalent is seeking a Preconstruction Manager/Estimator for HVAC in Aurora, IL. The role supports design through construction, focusing on quantity takeoffs, estimating, and system design, with collaboration across PMs, engineers, and field teams.
Responsibilities include HVAC load calculations, reviewing submittals, and creating HVAC layouts in AutoCAD. Expect on-site work in the greater Chicago area and a contract-to-hire arrangement.
Step into the Senior HVAC Preconstruction Estimator role at Actalent in Aurora, IL, United States and grow with us.
Join us at Actalent as our next Senior HVAC Preconstruction Estimator in Aurora, IL, United States.
We are currently recruiting a Senior HVAC Preconstruction Estimator for our team in Aurora, IL, United States.
This is a genuine role to take on the Senior HVAC Preconstruction Estimator role at Actalent.
As a Senior HVAC Preconstruction Estimator, you will play an important part at Actalent in Aurora, IL, United States.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).