×
Register Here to Apply for Jobs or Post Jobs. X

Logo B2B Sales Executive | Outbound Prospecting Pro

Job in Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, 28245, USA
Listing for: Victra - Verizon Authorized Retailer
Full Time position
Listed on 2026-10-18
Job specializations:
  • Sales
    B2B Sales, Sales Development Rep/SDR, Business Development, Sales Representative
Salary/Wage Range or Industry Benchmark: 85000 - 95000 USD Yearly USD 85000.00 95000.00 YEAR
Job Description & How to Apply Below
Position: New-Logo B2B Sales Executive | Outbound Prospecting Pro

Victra, Verizon’s largest premium retailer, seeks a Business Account Executive in Charlotte, NC. This new-logo role focuses on outbound prospecting—cold calls, door-to-door outreach—and tailoring mobile solutions to business customers.

Build relationships with decision-makers, manage a robust pipeline, and achieve quotas. Compensation targets are $85,000 to $95,000 per year with uncapped incentive potential and paid training.

For the New-Logo B2B Sales Executive | Outbound Prospecting Pro position at Victra
- Verizon Authorized Retailer, we are reviewing applications now.

The New-Logo B2B Sales Executive | Outbound Prospecting Pro position in the Sales field is open for applications.

We have an opening for a New-Logo B2B Sales Executive | Outbound Prospecting Pro in Charlotte, NC, United States within Sales.

This role, New-Logo B2B Sales Executive | Outbound Prospecting Pro at Victra
- Verizon Authorized Retailer, could be your next career step.

To View & Apply for jobs on this site that accept applications from your location or country, tap the button below to make a Search.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).
 
 
 
Search for further Jobs Here:
(Try combinations for better Results! Or enter less keywords for broader Results)
Location
Increase/decrease your Search Radius (miles)
0
200
Filters
Education Level
Experience Level (years)
Posted in last:
Salary