Regional Channel Growth Leader
Listed on 2026-10-06
-
Sales
Area Manager, Business Development
LAPP is seeking a Regional Channel Development Manager to drive growth across distribution accounts and geographies. You will implement distribution strategies, evaluate the distributor network with Regional Sales Managers, and tailor solutions for partner markets while aligning with product management and marketing.
You will strengthen partner relationships, train distributors, analyze POS data, and ensure compliance with partner agreements.
This posting is for the Regional Channel Growth Leader role at LAPP, based in Florham Park, NJ, United States.
Our team is growing, and we are hiring a Regional Channel Growth Leader in Florham Park, NJ, United States.
This opportunity is for the Regional Channel Growth Leader role at LAPP.
We are seeking a motivated Regional Channel Growth Leader to join LAPP in Florham Park, NJ, United States.
Consider building your career as a Regional Channel Growth Leader at LAPP.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).