CNC/Press Brake Operator – Day Shift
Listed on 2026-10-20
-
Manufacturing / Production
Machine Operator, Manufacturing & Industrial Operations, CNC Machinist
Real Truck is seeking a Machine Operator with CNC/Press Brake experience for our Lafayette, IN facility. You will set up and operate the press brake, measure parts, and ensure conformance to customer specifications.
A minimum of one year of press brake or CNC experience or a recent manufacturing/technical certification is required. Day shift, Monday–Thursday, 5:30am–4:00pm, with weekly pay and paid orientation/training.
We have an opening for a CNC/Press Brake Operator – Day Shift in Lafayette, IN, United States within Engineering.
Consider building your career as a CNC/Press Brake Operator – Day Shift at Real Truck Inc.
The CNC/Press Brake Operator – Day Shift position in the Engineering field is open for applications.
This role, CNC/Press Brake Operator – Day Shift at Real Truck Inc., could be your next move.
Are you ready to take on the CNC/Press Brake Operator – Day Shift role at Real Truck Inc.?
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).