Nursing Educator & Curriculum Architect
Listed on 2026-10-11
-
Education / Teaching
Beebe Healthcare seeks an experienced Nursing Educator to lead curriculum development and evaluation within the School of Nursing. You will coordinate theory content, clinical experiences, and assessments to meet accreditation standards.
Responsibilities include planning, implementing, and evaluating courses, aligning with goals, and supporting student learning outcomes while collaborating with faculty and committees.
Consider building your career as a Nursing Educator & Curriculum Architect at Beebe Healthcare.
This role, Nursing Educator & Curriculum Architect at Beebe Healthcare, could be your next opportunity.
Are you ready to take on the Nursing Educator & Curriculum Architect role at Beebe Healthcare?
We would love to welcome a new Nursing Educator & Curriculum Architect to our group in Lewes, DE, United States.
For the Nursing Educator & Curriculum Architect position at Beebe Healthcare, we are reviewing applications now.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).