Mechanical Engineer – Electro-Mechanical Instrumentation
Listed on 2026-10-18
-
Engineering
Mechanical Engineer, Electronics Engineer
Teledyne Technologies Incorporated seeks a Mechanical Engineer to lead the development of a new electro‑mechanical instrument from concept through prototype validation. Lincoln, Nebraska, offers a role focused on design, analysis, prototyping, and validation in demanding environments.
The successful candidate will collaborate with cross‑functional teams to translate requirements into specifications, conduct analyses, and guide prototyping and testing to ensure reliability and manufacturability.
We invite applications for the Mechanical Engineer – Electro-Mechanical Instrumentation position located in Lincoln, NE, United States.
The Mechanical Engineer – Electro-Mechanical Instrumentation position in the Engineering field is open for applications.
We have an opening for a Mechanical Engineer – Electro-Mechanical Instrumentation in Lincoln, NE, United States within Engineering.
This role, Mechanical Engineer – Electro-Mechanical Instrumentation at Frontdoor Defense, could be your next move.
Are you ready to take on the Mechanical Engineer – Electro-Mechanical Instrumentation role at Frontdoor Defense?
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).