×
Register Here to Apply for Jobs or Post Jobs. X

Broadband Install & Service Pro

Job in Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee, 37544, USA
Listing for: Comcast
Full Time position
Listed on 2026-10-19
Job specializations:
  • Trades / Skilled Labor
    Installation Technician, Field/Service Technician, Telecoms Engineering
Salary/Wage Range or Industry Benchmark: 18.2 USD Hourly USD 18.20 HOUR
Job Description & How to Apply Below
Position: Home Broadband Install & Service Pro

Comcast is seeking an entry-level broadband installation and troubleshooting technician. You will install services in customers’ homes, diagnose issues from the network to customer equipment, and follow safety standards and procedures.

The role offers $18.20 per hour, quarterly bonuses, paid training and comprehensive benefits effective on day one; occasional overtime and varying schedules including nights and weekends.

We would love to welcome a new Home Broadband Install & Service Pro to our organisation in Memphis, TN, United States.

The following opportunity is for a Home Broadband Install & Service Pro with Comcast.

Our group is growing, and we are hiring a Home Broadband Install & Service Pro in Memphis, TN, United States.

This opportunity is for the Home Broadband Install & Service Pro role at Comcast.

We are seeking a motivated Home Broadband Install & Service Pro to join Comcast in Memphis, TN, United States.

To View & Apply for jobs on this site that accept applications from your location or country, tap the button below to make a Search.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).
 
 
 
Search for further Jobs Here:
(Try combinations for better Results! Or enter less keywords for broader Results)
Location
Increase/decrease your Search Radius (miles)
0
200
Filters
Education Level
Experience Level (years)
Posted in last:
Salary