Assistant Maître D
Listed on 2026-10-15
-
Hospitality / Hotel / Catering
Food & Beverage, Catering -
Restaurant/Food Service
Food & Beverage, Restaurant Manager, Catering
Royal Caribbean Group is hiring through Hosco in Miami.
Aboutthe Company Celebrity Cruisesisaluxuryandmoderncruiseline ,partof
Royal Caribbean Group !
Sinceitsinceptionin
1989,Celebrityhasheldtruetoitsoriginalcommitmentoftakingtheverybestaspectsofclassic,elegantcruisingandupdatingthemtoreflectcurrentlifestyles.
Whatsets Celebrityapartfromothervacationchoicestodayisthecruiseline'spassionatededicationtoprovidingguestswithacruiseexperiencethatexceedsexpectations.
Thisextraordinaryperformancelevelhasbecomethedefinitionof Celebrity Cruisesandhassettheworldwidestandardfortoday 'sexpressionofwhatfirstmadecruisingfamous-high quality,superiordesign,spaciousaccommodations,grandstyle,attentiveserviceandexceptionalcuisine!
Aspartofthe Celebrity Family ,wewillprovideyouwithafantasticopportunitytogrowyourcareer,traveltheworldandcreateanunforgettableexperienceforyoutosharewithfamilyandfriendsforyearstocome.
Aspartofyourworkjourneywithus,wecanofferyou:
Freeaccommodation.
Freemeals.
Fulltrainingandsupport.
Flightstoandfromtheship.
Freelaundryforuniforms.
6monthscontract,2months'vacation.
Specialratesforyourfamilyandfriendstovisitonboard.
Greatopportunitiestogrowandmakeanexcellentcareeronboard!
Theidealcandidateisa Restaurant Manageror Senior Restaurant Managerwithastrongbackgroundin F&B,5starts
Hotel/Resorts,and/orothercruiselines.
Youwillassistinthesupervisionoftherestaurantpersonnel,ensuringtotalguestsatisfactionregardingfoodqualityandserviceinaccordancewithcompanypolicies.
- Upkeepcompanystandardswhileensuringguestsatisfaction.
- Management,schedulingandtrainingofrestaurantpersonnel.
- Attentivenesstoguest'sneeds,necessities,special celebrations,special requests.
- ManagingsalesstrategieswhilemeetingKPI’s.
- Bachelor’sdegreeinhospitalitymanagement,businessadministrationorrelatedfield.
- Minimumof5to8yearshospitality/restaurantmanagementexperience(shipboardexperiencepreferred).
- Excellentfoodandwineknowledgeandexperienceinfinediningrestaurants.
- Verystrongleadershipskillsandabilitytomanageinternationalstaff.
- Greatcommunicationin English,andadditionallanguagesskillssuchas:
Spanish,Italian,French,Germanor Portuguese. - Strong planning,coaching,organizing,staffing,controllingandevaluatingskills.
Our organisation is growing, and we are hiring a Assistant Maître D in Miami, FL, United States.
Our team is growing, and we are hiring a Assistant Maître D in Miami, FL, United States.
This opening is for the Assistant Maître D role at Hospitaliti.
We are seeking a motivated Assistant Maître D to join Hospitaliti in Miami, FL, United States.
Consider building your career as a Assistant Maître D at Hospitaliti.
The Assistant Maître D position in the Finance, Other field is open for applications.
We have an opening for a Assistant Maître D in Miami, FL, United States within Finance, Other.
This role, Assistant Maître D at Hospitaliti, could be your next opportunity.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).