Customer-Centric Retail Associate
Listed on 2026-10-18
-
Retail
Retail Associate/ Customer Service, Cashier, Retail Sales, Retail Support
Rhodes - Bypass in Perryville, MO is seeking a customer-focused team member for our convenient store operation. You will handle sales transactions, maintain store cleanliness, assist customers, and follow cash-handling procedures to ensure accuracy and impress guests.
Ideal candidates have a high school diploma or GED, strong communication skills, a positive attitude, and the ability to multitask in a fast-paced environment.
This is a genuine opportunity to take on the Customer-Centric Retail Associate role at Rhodes
101.
Are you ready to take on the Customer-Centric Retail Associate role at Rhodes
101?
We would love to welcome a new Customer-Centric Retail Associate to our team in Perryville, MO, United States.
For the Customer-Centric Retail Associate position at Rhodes
101, we are reviewing applications now.
Step into the Customer-Centric Retail Associate role at Rhodes
101 in Perryville, MO, United States and grow with us.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).