×
Register Here to Apply for Jobs or Post Jobs. X

CANES SME Training Architect

Job in Norfolk, Virginia, 23500, USA
Listing for: Texas Health Institute
Apprenticeship/Internship position
Listed on 2026-10-21
Job specializations:
  • IT/Tech
    Systems Engineer, Cybersecurity
Salary/Wage Range or Industry Benchmark: 72000 - 110000 USD Yearly USD 72000.00 110000.00 YEAR
Job Description & How to Apply Below

DLH Corporation in Norfolk, VA seeks a CANES SME Course Developer to translate fleet updates into practical, Navy-standard training. The role focuses on curriculum development, updating CANES/C4I materials, and applying ISD processes and Navy authoring tools to produce effective courseware.

The position requires hands-on instruction and collaboration with engineering teams to ensure alignment with CANES configurations and modernization efforts, with an active secret clearance preferred.

This position is for the CANES SME Training Architect role at Texas Health Institute.

We invite applications for the CANES SME Training Architect position located in Norfolk, VA, United States.

The following opening is for a CANES SME Training Architect with Texas Health Institute.

Our organisation is growing, and we are hiring a CANES SME Training Architect in Norfolk, VA, United States.

This opening is for the CANES SME Training Architect role at Texas Health Institute.

To View & Apply for jobs on this site that accept applications from your location or country, tap the button below to make a Search.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).
 
 
 
Search for further Jobs Here:
(Try combinations for better Results! Or enter less keywords for broader Results)
Location
Increase/decrease your Search Radius (miles)
0
200
Filters
Education Level
Experience Level (years)
Posted in last:
Salary