Part-Time OS&D Operations Specialist
Listed on 2026-10-20
-
Business
Supply Chain & Logistics
XPO is seeking a Senior Specialist, Operations OSD (Part-Time) to join our team in a fast-paced, global logistics environment. The role focuses on over, short and damaged freight, documentation accuracy, and rapid issue resolution with customers, operations and vendors.
Responsibilities include researching OSD freight, maintaining detailed records, coordinating with claims teams, and ensuring compliance with tariffs, EPA and OSHA standards.
This is a genuine position to take on the Part-Time OS&D Operations Specialist role at XPO.
This role, Part-Time OS&D Operations Specialist at XPO, could be your next career step.
Are you ready to take on the Part-Time OS&D Operations Specialist role at XPO?
We would love to welcome a new Part-Time OS&D Operations Specialist to our team in Richland, MS, United States.
For the Part-Time OS&D Operations Specialist position at XPO, we are reviewing applications now.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).