×
Register Here to Apply for Jobs or Post Jobs. X

Acoustics Inside Sales & Customer Support Specialist

Job in Tempe, Maricopa County, Arizona, 85285, USA
Listing for: Zippertubing Company
Full Time position
Listed on 2026-10-16
Job specializations:
  • Sales
    Inside Sales, Sales Associate/Assistant, Customer Success Management, Sales Administrator
Salary/Wage Range or Industry Benchmark: 42000 - 54000 USD Yearly USD 42000.00 54000.00 YEAR
Job Description & How to Apply Below

TECHLITE – A Division Of The Zippertubing Company in Tempe, AZ is seeking an Inside Sales / Acoustics Customer Support Associate to manage orders, support B2B customers, and coordinate across engineering and quality teams.

The role emphasizes proactive communication, order accuracy, and delivering customized solutions for acoustic panels and insulation systems in a fast-paced manufacturing setting.

The Acoustics Inside Sales & Customer Support Specialist position in the Sales field is open for applications.

We have an opening for a Acoustics Inside Sales & Customer Support Specialist in Tempe, AZ, United States within Sales.

This role, Acoustics Inside Sales & Customer Support Specialist at Zippertubing Company, could be your next opportunity.

Are you ready to take on the Acoustics Inside Sales & Customer Support Specialist role at Zippertubing Company?

We would love to welcome a new Acoustics Inside Sales & Customer Support Specialist to our team in Tempe, AZ, United States.

To View & Apply for jobs on this site that accept applications from your location or country, tap the button below to make a Search.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).
 
 
 
Search for further Jobs Here:
(Try combinations for better Results! Or enter less keywords for broader Results)
Location
Increase/decrease your Search Radius (miles)
0
200
Filters
Education Level
Experience Level (years)
Posted in last:
Salary