Retail Asset Protection Specialist
Listed on 2026-10-17
-
Retail
Loss Prevention -
Security
Loss Prevention
Buc-ee's, Ltd. is seeking a Loss Prevention professional to protect assets and ensure compliance through store inspections and supervision of staff. The role involves patrolling premises, monitoring surveillance, and reporting irregularities while maintaining a fast-paced environment.
Ideal candidates have retail or loss prevention experience, are a licensed Peace Officer, and can work a rotating day/night schedule with strong attendance and professionalism.
This is a great opening to take on the Retail Asset Protection Specialist role at Buc-ee's, Ltd.
We invite applications for the Retail Asset Protection Specialist position located in Temple, TX, United States.
The following opening is for a Retail Asset Protection Specialist with Buc-ee's, Ltd.
Our team is growing, and we are hiring a Retail Asset Protection Specialist in Temple, TX, United States.
This opening is for the Retail Asset Protection Specialist role at Buc-ee's, Ltd.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).