Mission-Driven Catholic Educator & Mentor
Listed on 2026-10-18
-
Education / Teaching
Christian / Catholic School, Academic
The Teacher at Archdiocese of San Antonio's Catholic school guides, inspires, and educates students in a Christ-centered environment. They report to the principal and implement policies of the school and Archdiocese related to classroom function and student contact.
Responsibilities include developing lesson plans, upholding safety protocols, and maintaining confidentiality. Strong communication, teamwork, and professional growth are essential components of the role.
We are currently recruiting a Mission-Driven Catholic Educator & Mentor for our team in Selma, TX, United States.
The Mission-Driven Catholic Educator & Mentor position in the Other field is open for applications.
We have an opening for a Mission-Driven Catholic Educator & Mentor in Selma, TX, United States within Other.
This role, Mission-Driven Catholic Educator & Mentor at Olgcstx, could be your next move.
Are you ready to take on the Mission-Driven Catholic Educator & Mentor role at Olgcstx?
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).