×
Register Here to Apply for Jobs or Post Jobs. X

BI Developer — Own Data, Systems & Insights

Job in Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma, 74145, USA
Listing for: Nicely Co.
Full Time position
Listed on 2026-10-06
Job specializations:
  • IT/Tech
    Data Engineering
Salary/Wage Range or Industry Benchmark: 85000 - 120000 USD Yearly USD 85000.00 120000.00 YEAR
Job Description & How to Apply Below
Position: Growth BI Developer — Own Data, Systems & Insights

Nicely Co. seeks a Business Intelligence Developer to build trustworthy data, analysis, modeling, and reporting that drives actionable business insight. You will partner with colleagues across functions at an early-stage company and help create scalable processes and internal systems.

The successful candidate will use sound judgment, communicate tradeoffs, and operate with appropriate autonomy as responsibilities evolve with company growth.

For the Growth BI Developer — Own Data, Systems & Insights position at Nicely Co., we are reviewing applications now.

This role, Growth BI Developer — Own Data, Systems & Insights at Nicely Co., could be your next opportunity.

Are you ready to take on the Growth BI Developer — Own Data, Systems & Insights role at Nicely Co.?

We would love to welcome a new Growth BI Developer — Own Data, Systems & Insights to our team in Tulsa, OK, United States.

To View & Apply for jobs on this site that accept applications from your location or country, tap the button below to make a Search.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).
 
 
 
Search for further Jobs Here:
(Try combinations for better Results! Or enter less keywords for broader Results)
Location
Increase/decrease your Search Radius (miles)
0
200
Filters
Education Level
Experience Level (years)
Posted in last:
Salary