Civil Law Jobs in Alpharetta GA
4 days ago
1.
Civil Litigation Attorney — Path to Partnership in GA
Law/Legal (Civil Law, Litigation)
Genuine Search Group is seeking an experienced civil litigation associate for a midsized firm north of Atlanta, GA. The incoming attorney...
Civil Litigation Attorney — Path to Partnership in GA JobListing for: Genuine Search Group |
5 days ago
2.
Litigation Attorney
Law/Legal (Litigation, Legal Counsel, Lawyer, Civil Law)
Litigation Attorney Alpharetta, GA Full - Time On - Site - $150,000 - $400,000 /yr - We are one of the largest personal injury law...
Litigation Attorney JobListing for: Morgan & Morgan |
5 days ago
3.
Civil Litigation Attorney
Law/Legal (Civil Law, Litigation, Legal Counsel, Lawyer)
Our client has an immediate opening for an experienced civil litigation associate. The opportunity is with an established midsized firm...
Civil Litigation Attorney JobListing for: Genuine Search Group |
1 week ago
4.
General Liability Litigation Attorney
Law/Legal (Litigation, Lawyer, Legal Counsel, Civil Law)
Job Overview - A law firm seeks a General Liability Litigation Attorney in Alpharetta, Georgia. The attorney will handle trial...
General Liability Litigation Attorney JobListing for: BCG Attorney Search |
2 weeks ago
5.
Senior Attorney
Law/Legal (Litigation, Legal Counsel, Civil Law, Lawyer)
Civil Litigation Attorney - Salary Range: $140,000 – $200,000 + bonus - Our client is a highly respected legal practice known for...
Senior Attorney JobListing for: Agile Resources, Inc. |
2 weeks ago
6.
Trial Attorney
Law/Legal (Legal Counsel, Litigation, Lawyer, Civil Law)
Trial Attorney - Alpharetta, Georgia, United States - At Morgan & Morgan, the work we do matters. For millions of Americans, we're...
Trial Attorney JobListing for: Morgan & Morgan, P.A. |
2 weeks ago
7.
Litigation Associate — General & Professional Liability
Law/Legal (Lawyer, Legal Counsel, Litigation, Civil Law)
BCG Attorney Search is seeking an Associate Attorney to join its General Liability and Professional Liability practice groups in...
Litigation Associate — General & Professional Liability JobListing for: BCG Attorney Search |
2 weeks ago
8.
Associate Attorney
Law/Legal (Lawyer, Legal Counsel, Litigation, Civil Law)
Job Overview: A law firm seeks an Associate Attorney to join its General Liability and Professional Liability practice groups in...
Associate Attorney JobListing for: BCG Attorney Search |
3 weeks ago
9.
Remote Family Law Attorney - Mediation & Advocacy
Law/Legal (Lawyer, Legal Counsel, Civil Law, Litigation)
A law firm is seeking a seasoned Family Law Attorney to join their dynamic team in a remote full - time position. The ideal candidate...
Remote Family Law Attorney - Mediation & Advocacy JobListing for: Jobot |
3 weeks ago
10.
Remote GA Family & Civil Litigation Attorney
Law/Legal (Civil Law, Litigation)
Position: Remote GA Family & Civil Litigation Attorney (5+ yrs) - A national network of freelance legal professionals seeks an...
Remote GA Family & Civil Litigation Attorney JobListing for: The Freelance Firm |