×
Register Here to Apply for Jobs or Post Jobs. X

Site Landscape Construction Technician

Job in Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, 60290, USA
Listing for: Hursthouse, Inc.
Full Time position
Listed on 2026-10-14
Job specializations:
  • Trades / Skilled Labor
    Construction Labor & Trades, Building & Residential Construction, Installation Technician
  • Construction
    Construction Labor & Trades, Building & Residential Construction, Installation Technician
Salary/Wage Range or Industry Benchmark: 25000 - 36000 USD Yearly USD 25000.00 36000.00 YEAR
Job Description & How to Apply Below
Position: On‑Site Landscape Construction Technician

Hursthouse Landscape in the Chicago suburbs seeks a Construction Technician to support on-site activities, assist the Crew Leader, and help meet the Construction Department goals. This role emphasizes teamwork, attention to detail, and strong work ethic in a residential landscape setting.

You’ll contribute to installing hardscape, planting, lighting, and drainage systems while helping train Laborers and ensuring project standards are met on schedule.

This opportunity is for the On‑Site Landscape Construction Technician role at Hursthouse, Inc.

We invite applications for the On‑Site Landscape Construction Technician position located in Chicago, IL, United States.

The following role is for a On‑Site Landscape Construction Technician with Hursthouse, Inc.

Our group is growing, and we are hiring a On‑Site Landscape Construction Technician in Chicago, IL, United States.

This role is for the On‑Site Landscape Construction Technician role at Hursthouse, Inc.

To View & Apply for jobs on this site that accept applications from your location or country, tap the button below to make a Search.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).
 
 
 
Search for further Jobs Here:
(Try combinations for better Results! Or enter less keywords for broader Results)
Location
Increase/decrease your Search Radius (miles)
0
200
Filters
Education Level
Experience Level (years)
Posted in last:
Salary