×
Register Here to Apply for Jobs or Post Jobs. X

Oriented New Business Developer

Job in Columbia, Boone County, Missouri, 65201, USA
Listing for: Airgas
Full Time position
Listed on 2026-09-22
Job specializations:
  • Sales
    Business Development, Outside / Field Sales
Salary/Wage Range or Industry Benchmark: 50000 - 75000 USD Yearly USD 50000.00 75000.00 YEAR
Job Description & How to Apply Below
Position: Growth-Oriented New Business Developer

Airgas is hiring a New Business Development Representative to drive growth in Holt Summit, MO. You will manage the sales process, build relationships with new Airgas customers, and deliver solutions to meet client needs within an assigned territory.

The role requires a bachelor’s degree or equivalent, strong communication skills, and a valid driver’s license with reliable vehicle. Expect travel within territory and a fast-paced market environment where collaboration with internal teams is

This position is for the Growth-Oriented New Business Developer role at Airgas.

We invite applications for the Growth-Oriented New Business Developer position located in MO, United States.

The following opening is for a Growth-Oriented New Business Developer with Airgas.

Our group is growing, and we are hiring a Growth-Oriented New Business Developer in MO, United States.

To View & Apply for jobs on this site that accept applications from your location or country, tap the button below to make a Search.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).
 
 
 
Search for further Jobs Here:
(Try combinations for better Results! Or enter less keywords for broader Results)
Location
Increase/decrease your Search Radius (miles)
0
200
Filters
Education Level
Experience Level (years)
Posted in last:
Salary