Manufacturing & Industrial Operations Job Openings in Connecticut — Search & Apply
today
51.
Honing Technician
Job in
Plainville, Connecticut, USA
(Plainville jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (CNC Machinist, Manufacturing & Industrial Operations, Production QC/QA, Machine Operator)
Honing Technician / Precision - We are searching for an experienced Honing Technician / Precision to join one of our valued...
Honing Technician JobListing for: Executive Talent Management Consulting |
today
52.
Apprentice Honing Technician
Job in
Plainville, Connecticut, USA
(Plainville jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (Manufacturing & Industrial Operations, Machine Operator)
Apprentice Honing Technician - We are searching for a motivated Apprentice Honing Technician for one of our respected precision...
Apprentice Honing Technician JobListing for: Executive Talent Management Consulting |
today
53.
Honing Technician
Job in
Plainville, Connecticut, USA
(Plainville jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (CNC Machinist, Manufacturing & Industrial Operations, Production QC/QA, Machine Operator)
Honing Technician / Precision - We are searching for an experienced Honing Technician / Precision to join one of our valued...
Honing Technician JobListing for: Connectly Recruiting |
today
54.
Apprentice Honing Technician
Job in
Plainville, Connecticut, USA
(Plainville jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (Manufacturing & Industrial Operations, Machine Operator)
Apprentice Honing Technician - We are searching for a motivated Apprentice Honing Technician for one of our respected precision...
Apprentice Honing Technician JobListing for: Connectly Recruiting |
today
55.
Honing Technician
Job in
Plainville, Connecticut, USA
(Plainville jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (CNC Machinist, Manufacturing & Industrial Operations, Production QC/QA, Machine Operator)
Honing Technician / Precision - We are searching for an experienced Honing Technician / Precision to join one of our valued...
Honing Technician JobListing for: Zaddy Solutions |
today
56.
Operations Supervisor / Lead MachinistManufacturingNewtown31 Pecks LnNewtown, CT 06470, USA+0 moreJun 30, 2026Full Time
Job in
Newtown, Connecticut, USA
(Newtown jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (Machine Operator, CNC Machinist, Manufacturing & Industrial Operations, Manufacturing Engineer)
Operations Supervisor / Lead Machinist - Directs single site, multishift, manufacturing operations in conjunction with supervisor, lead...
Operations Supervisor / Lead MachinistManufacturingNewtown31 Pecks LnNewtown, CT 06470, USA+0 moreJun 30, 2026Full Time JobListing for: ARCH |
today
57.
Apprentice Honing Technician
Job in
Plainville, Connecticut, USA
(Plainville jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (Manufacturing & Industrial Operations, Machine Operator)
Apprentice Honing Technician - We are searching for a motivated Apprentice Honing Technician for one of our respected precision...
Apprentice Honing Technician JobListing for: Workforce Recruiter |
today
58.
Honing Technician
Job in
Plainville, Connecticut, USA
(Plainville jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (CNC Machinist, Manufacturing & Industrial Operations, Production QC/QA, Machine Operator)
Honing Technician / Precision - We are searching for an experienced Honing Technician / Precision to join one of our valued...
Honing Technician JobListing for: Workforce Recruiter |
today
59.
Apprentice Honing Technician
Job in
Plainville, Connecticut, USA
(Plainville jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (Manufacturing & Industrial Operations, Machine Operator)
Apprentice Honing Technician - We are searching for a motivated Apprentice Honing Technician for one of our respected precision...
Apprentice Honing Technician JobListing for: Pernini Legal |
today
60.
Eyelet Toolmaker
Job in
Waterbury, Connecticut, USA
(Waterbury jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (Machine Operator, Manufacturing & Industrial Operations, Assembly)
Eyelet Toolmakers - As an essential business, Anomatic produces innovative and sustainable packaging for today's biggest brands. By...
Eyelet Toolmaker JobListing for: Anomatic |