Packaging Engineer Job Openings in Connecticut — Search & Apply
1 day ago
21.
Senior Packaging Engineer
Job in
Stamford, Connecticut, USA
(Stamford jobs)
Engineering (Packaging Engineer, Manufacturing Engineer, Quality Engineering, Process Engineer)
The senior packaging engineer is capable of managing all types of packaging programs for a business unit.Is seen as a technical expert in...
Senior Packaging Engineer JobListing for: LanceSoft, Inc. |
1 day ago
22.
Shipping and Receiving - 2nd Shift - Eligible
Job in
Stafford, Connecticut, USA
(Stafford jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (Manufacturing & Industrial Operations, Packaging Engineer, Operations Management)
Position: Shipping and Receiving - 2nd Shift - 90 Day Increase Eligible - ## Shipping and Receiving - 2nd Shift - 90 Day Increase...
Shipping and Receiving - 2nd Shift - Eligible JobListing for: El Camino Health |
2 days ago
23.
Night-Shift Machine Operator: Packaging & Inspection
Job in
Vernon, Connecticut, USA
(Vernon jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (Machine Operator, Manufacturing & Industrial Operations, Packaging Engineer, Production Associate / Production Line)
Novolex is hiring a Machine Operator in Mt. Vernon, OH. The role involves operating production lines, inspecting outputs, and ensuring...
Night-Shift Machine Operator: Packaging & Inspection JobListing for: Novolex |
2 days ago
24.
Day Shift Packaging Associate — Fast-Paced, Quality-Focused
Job in
Danbury, Connecticut, USA
(Danbury jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (Packaging Engineer, Production Associate / Production Line)
Apple One Employment Services in Danbury, CT is seeking a reliable Packaging Associate to support daily production by packing finished...
Day Shift Packaging Associate — Fast-Paced, Quality-Focused JobListing for: AppleOne Employment Services |
2 days ago
25.
Cannabis Edibles Production Specialist
Job in
Rocky Hill, Connecticut, USA
(Rocky Hill jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (Production Associate / Production Line, Food Production, Manufacturing & Industrial Operations, Packaging Engineer)
Verano Holdings Corp. in Rocky Hill, CT, is seeking a Production Associate to support the manufacturing and packaging of cannabis -...
Cannabis Edibles Production Specialist JobListing for: Verano |
3 days ago
26.
Hybrid Senior Packaging Engineer — Lead & Innovate in Packaging
(Remote / Online) - Candidates ideally in
Stamford, Connecticut, USA
(Stamford jobs)
Engineering (Packaging Engineer)
Real Soft, Inc. is seeking a senior packaging engineer for a multi - year assignment in Stamford, CT, with up to two days of remote work....
Hybrid Senior Packaging Engineer — Lead & Innovate in Packaging JobListing for: Real Soft, Inc. |
3 days ago
27.
Laboratory Technician
Job in
Trumbull, Connecticut, USA
(Trumbull jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (Packaging Engineer, Quality Engineering)
The position is for a package testing and support technician. - This position supports Packaging Engineers and coordinates materials,...
Laboratory Technician JobListing for: Tata Technologies Ltd. |
3 days ago
28.
Senior Packaging Engineer: Process & Validation Leader
Job in
North Haven, Connecticut, USA
(North Haven jobs)
Engineering (Packaging Engineer, Quality Engineering)
Intellectt Inc. is seeking an experienced Senior Packaging Engineer to lead packaging process development, equipment qualification, and...
Senior Packaging Engineer: Process & Validation Leader JobListing for: Intellectt Inc |
3 days ago
29.
Senior Packaging Engineer – Medical Device Manufacturing
Job in
North Haven, Connecticut, USA
(North Haven jobs)
Engineering (Packaging Engineer, Quality Engineering, Manufacturing Engineer), Manufacturing / Production (Packaging Engineer, Quality Engineering, Manufacturing Engineer)
We are seeking an experienced Senior Packaging Engineer to support and improve packaging operations within a regulated medical device...
Senior Packaging Engineer – Medical Device Manufacturing JobListing for: Intellectt Inc |
3 days ago
30.
Packaging Lab Technician: Tests Launch
Job in
Trumbull, Connecticut, USA
(Trumbull jobs)
Manufacturing / Production (Packaging Engineer)
Position: Packaging Lab Technician: Tests & New - Launch Support - Tata Technologies Ltd. in Connecticut seeks a package testing and...
Packaging Lab Technician: Tests Launch JobListing for: Tata Technologies Ltd. |