Diesel Mechanic Jobs in Dahlgren VA
1 week ago
1.
Diesel Mechanic — Snow Plow & Heavy Trucks
Trades / Skilled Labor (Diesel Mechanic, Heavy Equipment Mechanic)
DCS Asset Maintenance is seeking a skilled and motivated full time Diesel Mechanic with preferred snowplow experience in Virginia to...
Diesel Mechanic — Snow Plow & Heavy Trucks JobListing for: DeAngelo Contracting Services |
1 week ago
2.
Diesel Mechanic
Trades / Skilled Labor (Heavy Equipment Mechanic, Diesel Mechanic)
Diesel Mechanic - DCSAM is a family owned and operated business with treating all employees like family at the core of our values. Our...
Diesel Mechanic JobListing for: DCS Asset Maintenance |
2 weeks ago
3.
Diesel Mechanic
Trades / Skilled Labor (Heavy Equipment Mechanic, Diesel Mechanic)
DCSAM is a family owned and operated business with treating all employees like family at the core of our values. Our employees provide...
Diesel Mechanic JobListing for: DeAngelo Contracting Services |
1 week ago
Heavy Equipment Technician
Job in
Sorrento, Louisiana, USA
Trades / Skilled Labor (Heavy Equipment Mechanic, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Diesel Mechanic)
Location: Sorrento - Republic Services - - Responsibilities: - Perform preventive maintenance and basic repairs on electrical,...
Heavy Equipment Technician JobListing for: Republic Services |
4 days ago
Senior Diesel Technician – Heavy-Duty Truck Expert
Job in
Springfield, Missouri, USA
Trades / Skilled Labor (Diesel Mechanic, Heavy Equipment Mechanic)
Republic Services is seeking a Maintenance Technician A to perform repair and maintenance on diesel and non - diesel equipment, including...
Senior Diesel Technician – Heavy-Duty Truck Expert JobListing for: Republic Services |
1 week ago
Flat Rate Technician
Job in
Vienna, Virginia, USA
Automotive (Automotive Technician)
Penske Automotive - - Responsibilities: - Perform repairs and maintenance work in accordance with factory and dealership...
Flat Rate Technician JobListing for: Penske Automotive |
1 week ago
Body Shop Painter
Job in
Wilmington, North Carolina, USA
Manufacturing / Production, Automotive
Penske Automotive - - Responsibilities: - Refinish damaged vehicles in accordance with manufacturer and dealership quality...
Body Shop Painter JobListing for: Penske Automotive |
1 day ago
Title Assistant Store Manager
Job in
Northern, Kentucky, USA
Automotive (Automotive Sales), Sales (Automotive Sales)
Position: Job Posting Title Assistant Store Manager - Location: Northern - Requisition Post Information* : - External Company Name...
Title Assistant Store Manager JobListing for: Ramona Tire, Inc. |
2 weeks ago
Delivery Specialist
Job in
Danville, Kentucky, USA
Transportation, Automotive
O'Reilly Automotive - - Responsibilities: - Operate company vehicles to deliver parts and products to customers in a safe and...
Delivery Specialist JobListing for: O'Reilly Automotive |
2 weeks ago
Delivery Specialist
Job in
Clayton, North Carolina, USA
Transportation, Automotive
O'Reilly Automotive - - Responsibilities: - Operate company vehicles to deliver parts and products to customers in a safe and...
Delivery Specialist JobListing for: O'Reilly Automotive |
3 weeks ago
Diesel Technician
Job in
Chantilly, Virginia, USA
Automotive (Automotive Technician, Diesel Mechanic), Trades / Skilled Labor (Automotive Technician, Diesel Mechanic)
Penske Automotive - - Responsibilities: - Perform repairs and maintenance on vehicles in accordance with factory and dealership...
Diesel Technician JobListing for: Penske Automotive |
4 days ago
Automotive Service Advisor - Hickory, North Carolina,
Job in
Jacksonville, North Carolina, USA
Automotive (Automotive Sales)
Position: Automotive Service Advisor - Hickory, North Carolina, United States - About Mike Johnsons Hickory Toyota - Mike Johnsons...
Automotive Service Advisor - Hickory, North Carolina, JobListing for: Hickorytoyota |
1 day ago
Body Shop Director
Job in
Northern, Kentucky, USA
Automotive, Management
Location: Northern - We are looking for a Body Shop Director to join our team! If you enjoy delivering an excellent customer experience...
Body Shop Director JobListing for: Martin Management Group |
4 days ago
Automotive Service Advisor - Customer Liaison & Scheduling
Job in
Independence, Kentucky, USA
Automotive (Automotive Management)
Victory Toyota located in Kentucky is looking for an Automotive Service Advisor. This role serves as the primary point - of - contact...
Automotive Service Advisor - Customer Liaison & Scheduling JobListing for: Victory Toyota |
1 week ago
Flat Rate Technician
Job in
Vienna, Virginia, USA
Automotive (Automotive Technician)
Penske Automotive - - Responsibilities: - Perform repairs and maintenance work in accordance with factory and dealership...
Flat Rate Technician JobListing for: Penske Automotive |