×
Register Here to Apply for Jobs or Post Jobs. X

Quality Assurance Admin Specialist

Job in Edison, Middlesex County, New Jersey, 08818, USA
Listing for: Canfieldresearch
Full Time position
Listed on 2026-09-22
Job specializations:
  • Quality Assurance - QA/QC
  • Administrative/Clerical
Salary/Wage Range or Industry Benchmark: 30307 - 35817 USD Yearly USD 30307.00 35817.00 YEAR
Job Description & How to Apply Below

Canfield Imaging Systems in Parsippany, NJ is seeking a Quality Assurance Administrative Assistant to support the QA team onsite. The role requires attention to regulatory processes, strong interpersonal skills, and the ability to work independently as part of a larger team.

Responsibilities include managing schedules for team events, preparing meeting materials and minutes, handling training coordination, maintaining training binders, assisting with vendor qualifications, and researching

This role, Quality Assurance Admin Specialist at Canfieldresearch, could be your next move.

This opportunity is for the Quality Assurance Admin Specialist role at Canfieldresearch.

We are seeking a motivated Quality Assurance Admin Specialist to join Canfieldresearch in NJ, United States.

Consider building your career as a Quality Assurance Admin Specialist at Canfieldresearch.

The Quality Assurance Admin Specialist position in the Management & Operations field is open for applications.

To View & Apply for jobs on this site that accept applications from your location or country, tap the button below to make a Search.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).
 
 
 
Search for further Jobs Here:
(Try combinations for better Results! Or enter less keywords for broader Results)
Location
Increase/decrease your Search Radius (miles)
0
200
Filters
Education Level
Experience Level (years)
Posted in last:
Salary