Engineering Jobs in Manhattan Beach, California
Systems Engineer
Electronics Engineer
Aerospace / Aviation / Avionics
Civil Engineering
Environmental Engineer
1 week ago
41.
Secret-Cleared Systems Engineer — Mission Planning; Agile
Engineering (Systems Engineer)
Position: Secret - Cleared Systems Engineer — Mission Planning (Agile) - Northrop Grumman seeks a Systems Engineer or Principal Systems...
Secret-Cleared Systems Engineer — Mission Planning; Agile JobListing for: Northrop Grumman |
1 week ago
42.
Electrical Engineer: AVE Systems Lead; Secret
Engineering (Electrical Engineering, Systems Engineer, Electronics Engineer, Engineering Design & Technologists)
Position: Staff Electrical Engineer: AVE Systems Lead (Secret) - Northrop Grumman Space Systems in Manhattan Beach, CA seeks a Staff...
Electrical Engineer: AVE Systems Lead; Secret JobListing for: Northrop Grumman |
1 week ago
43.
Principal Material Process Engineer, EEE Components
Engineering (Process Engineer, Materials Engineering, Quality Engineering)
Position: Principal Material Process Engineer, EEE Components (9/80) - Northrop Grumman Corp. (JP) in Manhattan Beach, CA is looking for...
Principal Material Process Engineer, EEE Components JobListing for: Northrop Grumman |
1 week ago
44.
Senior Principal Structural Engineer - Sentinel Program
Engineering (Structural Engineer, Systems Engineer, Engineering Design & Technologists)
Northrop Grumman is seeking a Principal/ Sr. Principal Structural Engineer for the Sentinel program, located in Manhattan Beach, CA or...
Senior Principal Structural Engineer - Sentinel Program JobListing for: Northrop Grumman |
1 week ago
45.
Secret-Cleared Principal Systems Engineer Mission Planning
Engineering (Systems Engineer)
Northrop Grumman in Manhattan Beach, CA seeks a Principal Systems Engineer to join a diverse team supporting Agile development of Windows...
Secret-Cleared Principal Systems Engineer Mission Planning JobListing for: Northrop Grumman |
1 week ago
46.
Principal Integration & Test Engineer — CA On-Site, Secret
Engineering (Systems Engineer, Test Engineer)
Northrop Grumman Defense Systems (NGDS) in Manhattan Beach, CA, is seeking an Integration and Test Engineer or Principal Integration and...
Principal Integration & Test Engineer — CA On-Site, Secret JobListing for: Northrop Grumman |
1 week ago
47.
Senior Systems Engineering Manager - Sentinel
Engineering (Systems Engineer, Operations Management)
Northrop Grumman is seeking a Systems Engineering Manager 2 to be located in Manhattan Beach, CA, supporting the Sentinel program and...
Senior Systems Engineering Manager - Sentinel JobListing for: Northrop Grumman |
1 week ago
48.
Lead Electrical Engineer, Sentinel AVE Systems
Engineering (Electrical Engineering, Systems Engineer, Engineering Design & Technologists)
Northrop Grumman Defense Systems in Manhattan Beach, CA is seeking a Principal/Senior Principal Electrical Engineer to lead the AVE...
Lead Electrical Engineer, Sentinel AVE Systems JobListing for: Northrop Grumman |
1 week ago
49.
Sentinel Principal/Sr. Principal Structural Analyst - 17589 & 17590
Engineering (Structural Engineer, Systems Engineer, Engineering Design & Technologists, Mechanical Engineer)
RELOCATION ASSISTANCE: - Relocation assistance may be available CLEARANCE REQUIRED FOR START: - Yes - CLEARANCE TYPE: - Secret TRAVEL:...
Sentinel Principal/Sr. Principal Structural Analyst - 17589 & 17590 JobListing for: Northrop Grumman Corp. |
1 week ago
50.
Systems Engineer/Principal Systems Engineer; AHT
Engineering (Systems Engineer, Electrical Engineering)
RELOCATION ASSISTANCE: - Relocation assistance may be available CLEARANCE REQUIRED FOR START: - Yes - CLEARANCE TYPE: - Secret TRAVEL:...
Systems Engineer/Principal Systems Engineer; AHT JobListing for: Northrop Grumman Corp. |