Fitter Jobs in UK — Search & Apply
4 days ago
231.
Mechanical Fitter – Gas Engine
Job in
Lisburn, Northern Ireland, UK
Manufacturing / Production (Fitter)
Owen Daniels in Lisburn, Northern Ireland, is recruiting a Mechanical Fitter to join our manufacturing team, assembling and preparing...
Mechanical Fitter – Gas Engine JobListing for: Owen Daniels |
4 days ago
232.
Temporary Industrial Painter: Equipment Refurb & Paint
Job in
Newcastle, England, UK
Trades / Skilled Labor (Fabrication, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Fitter), Manufacturing / Production (Fabrication, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Factory Work, Fitter)
Manpower UK is seeking Temporary Painters to support a busy industrial workshop environment. This role focuses on preparing and painting...
Temporary Industrial Painter: Equipment Refurb & Paint JobListing for: Manpower UK |
4 days ago
233.
MIG/MAG Welder/Fabricator - Pipework & Heavy Engineering
Job in
Oldham, England, UK
Manufacturing / Production (Fabrication, Welder / MIG/MAG/TIG, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Fitter)
We are recruiting experienced MIG/MAG Welders / Fabricators with pipe welding experience to join an established heavy engineering and...
MIG/MAG Welder/Fabricator - Pipework & Heavy Engineering JobListing for: Oldham Engineering Ltd |
4 days ago
234.
Temporary Industrial Painter: Equipment Refurb & Paint
Job in
Brighton & Hove, England, UK
Trades / Skilled Labor (Fabrication, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Fitter), Manufacturing / Production (Fabrication, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Factory Work, Fitter)
Manpower UK is seeking Temporary Painters to support a busy industrial workshop environment. This role focuses on preparing and painting...
Temporary Industrial Painter: Equipment Refurb & Paint JobListing for: Manpower UK |
4 days ago
235.
Nuclear Shutdown Mechanical Fitter — Multi-Site
Job in
Stockton-on-Tees, England, UK
Trades / Skilled Labor (Fitter, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic)
NES Fircroft is seeking Mechanical Fitters with steam and generator experience to support three UK nuclear shutdowns in 2027 across...
Nuclear Shutdown Mechanical Fitter — Multi-Site JobListing for: NES Fircroft |
4 days ago
236.
Mechanical Fitter
Job in
Peterborough, England, UK
Manufacturing / Production (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Fitter, Fabrication)
Location: Thorney - MECHANICAL FITTER - Job Title: - Mechanical Fitter - Location: - Greater Morecambe Area Salary: - Up to £40,000 -...
Mechanical Fitter JobListing for: Pioneer Selection |
4 days ago
237.
Mechanical Fitter
Job in
Chalton, England, UK
Trades / Skilled Labor (Installation Technician, Fitter)
Location: Chalton - MECHANICAL FITTER REQUIRED - LUTON LRL require an experienced Mechanical Fitter who holds a valid National Grid...
Mechanical Fitter JobListing for: Linkit Resource Partnership Limited |
4 days ago
238.
HV Substation Mechanical Fitter – GIS Experienced
Job in
Watford, England, UK
Trades / Skilled Labor (Fitter)
Search Consultancy LTD seeks a Mechanical Fitter for a long - term contract on a major energy infrastructure project in Elstree. You will...
HV Substation Mechanical Fitter – GIS Experienced JobListing for: Search Consultancy LTD |
4 days ago
239.
Mechanical Fitter
Job in
Leicester, England, UK
Trades / Skilled Labor (Installation Technician, Fitter, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic)
Overview - Position: - Mechanical Fitter - Location: - Derby - Start date: - 29.09.25 - Duration: 2 - 3 months - Hours: - Approx 10...
Mechanical Fitter JobListing for: Integrate Engineering Resources |
4 days ago
240.
Substation Mechanical Fitter - Long-Term Project
Job in
Inverness, Scotland, UK
Trades / Skilled Labor (Fitter)
Rubicon Consulting is recruiting for a Mechanical Fitter to join a long - term substation project in Scotland. The role focuses on...
Substation Mechanical Fitter - Long-Term Project JobListing for: Rubicon Consulting |