Floor Tech/Cleaning Job Openings in Florida — Search & Apply
5 days ago
161.
Floor Tech
Job in
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
(Fort Lauderdale jobs)
Maintenance/Cleaning (Floor Tech/Cleaning, Cleaning Services, Facility Maintenance, Building Maintenance)
Overview - Role: - Floor Tech - Join Healthcare Services Group (HCSG) as a Floor Tech, where you will play a vital role in maintaining...
Floor Tech JobListing for: Healthcare Services Group Inc. |
5 days ago
162.
Floor Care Project Manager: Carpets & Floors
Job in
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
(Fort Lauderdale jobs)
Maintenance/Cleaning (Floor Tech/Cleaning, Building Maintenance, Maintenance Worker, Cleaning Services)
Flagship Facility Services, Inc. is hiring for a Building Maintenance position in Florida. This role involves ensuring cleanliness and...
Floor Care Project Manager: Carpets & Floors JobListing for: Flagship Facility Services, Inc. |
5 days ago
163.
Residential Flooring Technician — Install & Repair Expert
Job in
Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
(Saint Petersburg jobs)
Trades / Skilled Labor (Floor Tech/Cleaning, Building Maintenance)
Location: St. Petersburg - Just Floors, LLC is hiring a Flooring Division Service Technician to service, repair, and maintain flooring in...
Residential Flooring Technician — Install & Repair Expert JobListing for: Just Floors, LLC |
5 days ago
164.
Residential Flooring Technician — Install & Repair Expert
Job in
Port Saint Lucie, Florida, USA
(Port Saint Lucie jobs)
Trades / Skilled Labor (Floor Tech/Cleaning, Building Maintenance)
Just Floors, LLC is hiring a Flooring Division Service Technician to service, repair, and maintain flooring in residential construction....
Residential Flooring Technician — Install & Repair Expert JobListing for: Just Floors, LLC |
5 days ago
165.
Residential Flooring Technician — Install & Repair Expert
Job in
Cape Coral, Florida, USA
(Cape Coral jobs)
Trades / Skilled Labor (Floor Tech/Cleaning, Building Maintenance)
Just Floors, LLC is hiring a Flooring Division Service Technician to service, repair, and maintain flooring in residential construction....
Residential Flooring Technician — Install & Repair Expert JobListing for: Just Floors, LLC |
5 days ago
166.
Residential Flooring Technician — Install & Repair Expert
Job in
Tampa, Florida, USA
(Tampa jobs)
Trades / Skilled Labor (Floor Tech/Cleaning, Building Maintenance)
Just Floors, LLC is hiring a Flooring Division Service Technician to service, repair, and maintain flooring in residential construction....
Residential Flooring Technician — Install & Repair Expert JobListing for: Just Floors, LLC |
5 days ago
167.
Floor Technician
Job in
Tampa, Florida, USA
(Tampa jobs)
Trades / Skilled Labor (Floor Tech/Cleaning, Building Maintenance, Maintenance Worker)
Job Category Floor Technician , Stone Tech, Metal TechEmployee Type FT Non - Exempt - Full - time position| 2nd and 3rd Shift/ Paid...
Floor Technician JobListing for: Kids for the Future |
5 days ago
168.
Floor Care Technician – Long-Term Care Facility
Job in
Orlando, Florida, USA
(Orlando jobs)
Maintenance/Cleaning (Floor Tech/Cleaning, Cleaning Services, Maintenance Worker)
Healthcare Services Group Inc. is hiring a Floor Tech in Florida to maintain the cleanliness and appearance of floors in a long - term...
Floor Care Technician – Long-Term Care Facility JobListing for: Healthcare Services Group Inc. |
5 days ago
169.
Floor Technician
Job in
Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
(Saint Petersburg jobs)
Trades / Skilled Labor (Floor Tech/Cleaning, Building Maintenance, Maintenance Worker)
Location: St. Petersburg - Job Category Floor Technician , Stone Tech, Metal TechEmployee Type FT Non - Exempt - Full - time position|...
Floor Technician JobListing for: Kids for the Future |
5 days ago
170.
Floor Care Project Manager: Carpets & Floors
Job in
Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
(Saint Petersburg jobs)
Maintenance/Cleaning (Floor Tech/Cleaning, Building Maintenance, Maintenance Worker, Cleaning Services)
Location: St. Petersburg - Flagship Facility Services, Inc. is hiring for a Building Maintenance position in Florida. This role involves...
Floor Care Project Manager: Carpets & Floors JobListing for: Flagship Facility Services, Inc. |