Physical Therapy Jobs in Frankfort KY
4 days ago
41.
Physical Therapist
Healthcare (Healthcare Nursing, Physical Therapy, Geriatric Care, Rehabilitation)
Make an impact. Change lives. Live a Legacy. - Experience a Physical Therapist career that’s full of joy, purpose, and opportunities to...
Physical Therapist JobListing for: Legacy Healthcare Services |
4 days ago
42.
Licensed Massage Therapist/Chiropractic Assistant
Healthcare (Massage Therapist, Physical Therapy)
Job Description - We are looking for a compassionate, energetic, and dependable Massage Therapist / Chiropractic Assistant - to join our...
Licensed Massage Therapist/Chiropractic Assistant JobListing for: Synergy Chiropractic & Holistic Therapy |
4 days ago
43.
PRN Physical Therapist
Healthcare (Physical Therapy, Rehabilitation)
Welcome to Maple Health and Rehabilitation! - Step into a dynamic environment where your clinical expertise and passion for functional...
PRN Physical Therapist JobListing for: Maplehealthandrehab |
4 days ago
44.
Certified Hand Therapist
Healthcare (Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy, Rehabilitation)
741 Centre View Blvd, Crestview Hills, Kentucky - Job Summary - St. Elizabeth Healthcare is hiring a Certified Hand Therapist for our...
Certified Hand Therapist JobListing for: St. Elizabeth HealthCare |
4 days ago
45.
In-Home NP/PA Clinician — Patient-Centered Visits
Healthcare (Healthcare Nursing, Patient Care Technician, Geriatric Care, Physical Therapy)
Signify Health, part of CVS Health, seeks a Full Time Clinician (NP or PA) to provide in - home health evaluations to members in their...
In-Home NP/PA Clinician — Patient-Centered Visits JobListing for: Signify Health |
4 days ago
46.
Impactful Home Care Physical Therapist
Healthcare (Physical Therapy, Rehabilitation)
Ohio Health in Ashland, OH, is seeking a Physical Therapist to interpret patient history, assess deficits, and implement a comprehensive...
Impactful Home Care Physical Therapist JobListing for: OhioHealth |
4 days ago
47.
Home Health PT
Healthcare (Physical Therapy, Home Health Aide, Home Care)
Position: Home Health PT — Flexible Schedule & Weekly Pay - Avid Health at Home, LLC is seeking a PRN Physical Therapist to provide...
Home Health PT JobListing for: Avid Health at Home, LLC |
4 days ago
48.
Physical Therapy Assistant; PTA; Home Health Visits
Healthcare (Physical Therapy, Home Health Aide, Healthcare Nursing)
Position: Physical Therapy Assistant, (PTA) - Home Health Visits - $2,500 SIGN ON BONUS FOR FULL TIME!! - BAYADA Home Health Care is...
Physical Therapy Assistant; PTA; Home Health Visits JobListing for: BAYADA Home Health Care |
4 days ago
49.
Physical Therapist Assistant; PTA PRN | Oak Harbor, OH
Healthcare (Physical Therapy, PT Assistant/ Rehab Tech, Rehabilitation)
Position: Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA) – PRN | Oak Harbor, OH - Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA) – PRN - Oak Harbor, OH - Looking...
Physical Therapist Assistant; PTA PRN | Oak Harbor, OH JobListing for: Concept Rehab |
4 days ago
50.
PM&R Physician: Independent Contractor
Doctor/Physician (Physical Therapy, Medical Doctor, Emergency Medicine Physician)
Position: PM&R Physician: Independent Contractor, Guaranteed Income - Comp Health is looking for independent contractors in Kentucky...
PM&R Physician: Independent Contractor JobListing for: CompHealth |