Personal Trainer Jobs in Lafayette LA
1 week ago
1.
Fitness Trainer
Sports/Fitness/Wellness (Health / Fitness / Gym / Pilates, Personal Trainer, Exercise Science & Kinesiology)
Job Title: - Trainer - - Reports to: - Club Manager - - Status: - Full Time/Non - Supervisor/Non - Exempt - - Job Summary - -...
Fitness Trainer JobListing for: Planet Fitness |
1 week ago
2.
Fitness and Yoga Trainer for Seniors
Sports/Fitness/Wellness (Personal Trainer, Health / Fitness / Gym / Pilates, Wellness)
Position Summary - Are you passionate about fitness, helping seniors live longer with resources for a healthy lifestyle, and ready to be...
Fitness and Yoga Trainer for Seniors JobListing for: Live 2 B Healthy | Senior Fitness |
1 week ago
3.
Personal Trainer
Sports/Fitness/Wellness (Health / Fitness / Gym / Pilates, Personal Trainer, Wellness, Exercise Science & Kinesiology)
Are you a dedicated and motivated personal trainer looking to make a significant impact on individuals' lives? We are actively...
Personal Trainer JobListing for: Svetness |
1 week ago
4.
Group Fitness Coach — Free Gym Membership & Impact
Sports/Fitness/Wellness (Health / Fitness / Gym / Pilates, Exercise Science & Kinesiology, Personal Trainer)
An established industry player in fitness is seeking a dedicated Trainer to lead their group fitness program. This role involves guiding...
Group Fitness Coach — Free Gym Membership & Impact JobListing for: Planet Fitness - PF Baseline Fitness |
1 week ago
5.
Fitness Trainer
Sports/Fitness/Wellness (Health / Fitness / Gym / Pilates, Personal Trainer, Exercise Science & Kinesiology)
Reports to: - Club Manager Status: - Full Time/Non - Supervisor/Non - Exempt Job Summary - Responsible for running the Planet Fitness...
Fitness Trainer JobListing for: Baseline Fitness |
1 week ago
6.
Group Fitness Trainer – PE@PF Programs
Sports/Fitness/Wellness (Health / Fitness / Gym / Pilates, Exercise Science & Kinesiology, Personal Trainer)
Planet Fitness in Lafayette, LA is seeking a full - time Trainer to lead the PE@PF group fitness program and assist new members in...
Group Fitness Trainer – PE@PF Programs JobListing for: Baseline Fitness |
1 week ago
7.
Senior Fitness & Yoga Coach - Flexible Schedule
Sports/Fitness/Wellness (Wellness, Health / Fitness / Gym / Pilates, Personal Trainer, Yoga Instructor)
Live 2 B Healthy | Senior Fitness is seeking an on - site Fitness Trainer in Lafayette, LA, to lead group fitness and yoga for older...
Senior Fitness & Yoga Coach - Flexible Schedule JobListing for: Live 2 B Healthy | Senior Fitness |
1 week ago
8.
Fitness Trainer
Sports/Fitness/Wellness (Health / Fitness / Gym / Pilates, Exercise Science & Kinesiology, Personal Trainer)
Reports to: - Club Manager Status: - Full Time/Non - Supervisor/Non - Exempt - Job Title: - Trainer Job Summary - Responsible for...
Fitness Trainer JobListing for: ComForCare Home Care (Raleigh, NC) |
1 week ago
9.
Group Fitness Personal Trainer at F45
Sports/Fitness/Wellness (Health / Fitness / Gym / Pilates, Personal Trainer, Sports / Activity Coach, Athletic Trainer / Fitness Instructor)
Benefits - Company partiesFlexible scheduleFree uniformsOpportunity for advancementTraining & developmentWellness resourcesWorkout...
Group Fitness Personal Trainer at F45 JobListing for: F45 Training CP006504 |
1 week ago
10.
Personal Trainer - Lafayette, LA
Sports/Fitness/Wellness (Personal Trainer, Health / Fitness / Gym / Pilates, Wellness)
Are you a dedicated and motivated personal trainer looking to make a significant impact on individuals' lives? We are actively...
Personal Trainer - Lafayette, LA JobListing for: Svetness |