Physical Therapy Jobs in Lawrence KS
1 day ago
1.
Physical Therapist
Healthcare (Physical Therapy)
Key Job Duties and Responsibilities - The Physical Therapist treat residents by teaching them different exercises intended to strengthen...
Physical Therapist JobListing for: Midwest Health |
1 day ago
2.
Athletic Trainer II
Healthcare (Physical Therapy)
Athletic Trainer II Days - Full Time - Wagnon - Parrott Athletic Center - Position Summary / Career Interest - Under the direction of...
Athletic Trainer II JobListing for: The University of Kansas Health System |
1 day ago
3.
Physical Therapist PT
Healthcare (Physical Therapy, Rehabilitation)
Physical Therapist - - 401K(Matching up to 2%) - - Annual Performance Evaluations - - Paid Time Off and Sick Leave - - Health...
Physical Therapist PT JobListing for: Bellevillehrc |
1 day ago
4.
Telehealth/Hybrid Physical Therapist
Healthcare (Physical Therapy, Rehabilitation)
Benefits - Bonus based on performanceCompetitive salaryFlexible scheduleTelehealth / Hybrid Physical Therapist (PT) Core Medical Center...
Telehealth/Hybrid Physical Therapist JobListing for: CORE MEDICAL CENTER LLC |
1 day ago
5.
PRN - Physical Therapy Assistant; PTA; Home Health - Uvalde, TX
Healthcare (Physical Therapy, Home Health Aide, Home Care)
Position: PRN - Physical Therapy Assistant (PTA) - Home Health - Uvalde, TX - Job Title: - Home Health - PRN - Physical Therapy...
PRN - Physical Therapy Assistant; PTA; Home Health - Uvalde, TX JobListing for: Frontpoint Health |
1 day ago
6.
PTA - Outpatient Rehab Mentorship & Growth
Healthcare (Physical Therapy, Rehabilitation, PT Assistant/ Rehab Tech)
Position: PTA - Outpatient Rehab with Mentorship & Growth - Rehab Visions is seeking a PRN Physical Therapist Assistant in Arkansas...
PTA - Outpatient Rehab Mentorship & Growth JobListing for: RehabVisions |
1 day ago
7.
PTA: Impactful Rehab Pro
Healthcare (Physical Therapy, PT Assistant/ Rehab Tech, Rehabilitation)
Position: PTA: Impactful Rehab Pro with Flexible Scheduling - Reliant Rehabilitation is seeking a dedicated Physical Therapy Assistant to...
PTA: Impactful Rehab Pro JobListing for: Reliant Rehabilitation |
1 day ago
8.
Outpatient Physical Therapist Assistant - Orthopedics
Healthcare (Physical Therapy)
Community Health Network in Kansas is looking for a Physical Therapist Assistant to join the Emerson Way team. This full - time role...
Outpatient Physical Therapist Assistant - Orthopedics JobListing for: Community Health Network |
1 day ago
9.
Physical Therapist
Healthcare (Physical Therapy)
PT Job Summary - The Physical therapist (PT) evaluates and treats residents and patients with temporary or long - term physical...
Physical Therapist JobListing for: Bluevalleyhrc |
1 day ago
10.
Doctor of Physical Therapy
Healthcare (Physical Therapy)
Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT) – HPO – Fort Riley, KS - ASK US ABOUT THE RELOCATION BONUS! - Reef Systems is seeking a fully qualified...
Doctor of Physical Therapy JobListing for: Reef Systems Corp |