Electric Vehicle (EV) Jobs in Lisle IL
1 week ago
1.
Automotive Technician
Automotive (Automotive Technician, Automotive Mechanic, Electric Vehicle (EV), Heavy Equipment Mechanic)
Automotive Technician Job Description - AAMCO Transmissions is the world’s leader in transmissions and complex automotive repairs. We are...
Automotive Technician JobListing for: AAMCO Transmissions, Inc. |
1 week ago
General Service Technician
Job in
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Automotive (Automotive Technician, Automotive Mechanic, Electric Vehicle (EV))
Benefits: - 401(k)Competitive salaryDental insuranceFree uniformsHealth insurancePaid time offBenefits/PerksPaid Holidays and Paid Time...
General Service Technician JobListing for: Tuffy Tire & Auto 08052 |
4 days ago
Used Car Technician
Job in
Fredericksburg, California, USA
Automotive (Automotive Technician, Automotive Mechanic, Electric Vehicle (EV))
Location: Fredericksburg - Job Description - Fred Anderson Automotive Group is looking for Experienced Automotive Technicians. Come join...
Used Car Technician JobListing for: Anderson Automotive Group |
2 days ago
ASE-Certified Automotive Technician: Diagnostics & Repairs
Job in
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Automotive (Automotive Technician, Automotive Mechanic), Trades / Skilled Labor (Automotive Technician, Automotive Mechanic)
An automotive service company in Illinois seeks an experienced automotive technician to join their growing team. Responsibilities include...
ASE-Certified Automotive Technician: Diagnostics & Repairs JobListing for: Nirvana Health & Wellness |
2 days ago
GM Certified Automotive Technician
Job in
Bowling Green, Kentucky, USA
Automotive (Automotive Technician, Automotive Mechanic)
$7,000 New Hire Bonus | GM Certified Automotive Technician - Pogue Automotive Group is not just looking for an employee; we are looking...
GM Certified Automotive Technician JobListing for: Pogue GMC |
2 days ago
Automotive Service Technician - Austinburg, Ohio
Job in
Owensboro, Kentucky, USA
Automotive (Automotive Technician, Automotive Mechanic)
Position: Automotive Service Technician - Austinburg, Ohio, United States - Victory Automotive Group Inc. has been recognized as one of...
Automotive Service Technician - Austinburg, Ohio JobListing for: Victory Honda |
2 days ago
Experienced Technician - Austinburg, Ohio
Job in
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Automotive (Automotive Technician, Automotive Mechanic)
Position: Experienced Technician - Austinburg, Ohio, United States - Certified and Master Certified Service Technician - Victory...
Experienced Technician - Austinburg, Ohio JobListing for: Victory Honda |
2 days ago
Automotive Technician - Level B
Job in
Covington, Kentucky, USA
Automotive (Automotive Technician, Automotive Mechanic)
We are looking for an Automotive Service Technician to join our growing team! The right candidate will have a service technician...
Automotive Technician - Level B JobListing for: Mike Bass Ford |
2 days ago
Sales Consultant - Austinburg, Ohio
Job in
Elizabethtown, Kentucky, USA
Sales (Automotive Sales), Automotive (Automotive Sales)
Position: Sales Consultant - Austinburg, Ohio, United States - Automotive Sales Consultant - Victory Automotive Group is family owned...
Sales Consultant - Austinburg, Ohio JobListing for: Victory Automotive Group |
2 days ago
GM Certified Automotive Technician
Job in
Jeffersontown, Kentucky, USA
Automotive (Automotive Technician, Automotive Mechanic)
$7,000 New Hire Bonus | GM Certified Automotive Technician - Pogue Automotive Group is not just looking for an employee; we are looking...
GM Certified Automotive Technician JobListing for: Pogue Chevrolet |
2 days ago
Vehicle Loader
Job in
Richmond, Kentucky, USA
Transportation, Automotive
Vehicle Handler – Railcar Loader - Company: Road & Rail Services - Location: Huntsville, AL - Starting Pay: $19.00 per hour - Job...
Vehicle Loader JobListing for: Road & Rail Services |
2 days ago
Vehicle Loader
Job in
Owensboro, Kentucky, USA
Transportation, Automotive
Vehicle Handler – Railcar Loader - Company: Road & Rail Services - Location: Huntsville, AL - Starting Pay: $19.00 per hour - Job...
Vehicle Loader JobListing for: Road & Rail Services |
2 days ago
Automotive Parts Counter – Afternoon/Evening Shift
Job in
Columbia, Missouri, USA
Automotive (Automotive Sales)
Sunset Ford of Waterloo is looking for an Automotive Parts Counterperson to join our team in St. Louis. This role includes greeting...
Automotive Parts Counter – Afternoon/Evening Shift JobListing for: Sunset Ford of Waterloo |
2 days ago
ASE-Certified Automotive Technician: Diagnostics & Repairs
Job in
Waukegan, Illinois, USA
Automotive (Automotive Technician, Automotive Mechanic), Trades / Skilled Labor (Automotive Technician, Automotive Mechanic)
An automotive service company in Illinois seeks an experienced automotive technician to join their growing team. Responsibilities include...
ASE-Certified Automotive Technician: Diagnostics & Repairs JobListing for: Nirvana Health & Wellness |
2 days ago
Part-Time Oil Team Member - ShopSouth Liberty Dr
Job in
Covington, Kentucky, USA
Automotive (Automotive Technician)
Position: Part - Time Oil Change Team Member - Shop#268 - 7505 South Liberty Dr - ## Part - Time Oil Change Team Member - Shop#268 ...
Part-Time Oil Team Member - ShopSouth Liberty Dr JobListing for: Driven Brands, Inc. |