Electrical Engineering Jobs in Milton MA
2 days ago
1.
Electrical Engineer
Engineering (Electronics Engineer, Embedded Software Engineer, Hardware Engineer, Electrical Engineering)
Job Responsibilities Design, develop, and test analog and digital electrical circuits and systemsArchitect and implement FPGA - based...
Electrical Engineer JobListing for: SGS Consulting |
2 days ago
2.
Electro-Optical/Laser Engineer - Top Secret Clearance
Engineering (Electronics Engineer, Electrical Engineering, Systems Engineer)
Job Responsibilities Candidates should have an active Top Secret clearanceCustom laser system assembly, integration, and alignmentLaser...
Electro-Optical/Laser Engineer - Top Secret Clearance JobListing for: SGS Consulting |
2 days ago
3.
Systems Modeling and Simulation Engineer
Engineering (Research Scientist, Systems Engineer, Electrical Engineering, Electronics Engineer)
Job Responsibilities:Experience with radar systems analysis.C or C++ programming experience, along with Linux experience.PythonAbility to...
Systems Modeling and Simulation Engineer JobListing for: SGS Consulting |
2 days ago
4.
Optical Systems Engineer: AI&T & Alignment Expert
Engineering (Systems Engineer, Engineering Design & Technologists, Mechanical Engineer, Electrical Engineering)
SGS Consulting is seeking an Optical Engineer to plan and execute extensive optical assembly, integration, and testing in lab clean...
Optical Systems Engineer: AI&T & Alignment Expert JobListing for: SGS Consulting |
1 week ago
5.
Electrical Engineer – CAD Design, Field Oversight, Travel
Engineering (Engineering Design & Technologists, CAD/ AutoCAD/ Mechanical Design, Electrical Engineering)
WTEC Energy Corp. is seeking an engineer to assist in electrical design, create plant layout drawings and schematics, and ensure...
Electrical Engineer – CAD Design, Field Oversight, Travel JobListing for: Energy Jobline ZR |