Senior Facilities Maintenance Planner
Listed on 2026-10-11
-
Maintenance/Cleaning
Facility Maintenance
Anduril Industries is seeking a Facilities Maintenance Planner to develop detailed maintenance plans for facility assets across R&D, production, manufacturing, and test sites. The role requires 5+ years in maintenance planning, CMMS training, and strong knowledge of electrical, hydraulic, and mechanical systems.
You will create detailed work orders, SOPs, and quality standards, while collaborating with owners to plan installations and ensure compliant inspections.
For the Senior Facilities Maintenance Planner position at Anduril-1, we are reviewing applications now.
The following role is for a Senior Facilities Maintenance Planner with Anduril-1.
Our organisation is growing, and we are hiring a Senior Facilities Maintenance Planner in McHenry, MS, United States.
This role is for the Senior Facilities Maintenance Planner role at Anduril-1.
We are seeking a motivated Senior Facilities Maintenance Planner to join Anduril-1 in McHenry, MS, United States.
(If this job is in fact in your jurisdiction, then you may be using a Proxy or VPN to access this site, and to progress further, you should change your connectivity to another mobile device or PC).