Facility Maintenance Job Openings in New Jersey — Search & Apply
1 day ago
111.
Maintenance Tech
Job in
Hazlet, New Jersey, USA
Maintenance/Cleaning (HVAC Tech / Heating Engineer, Building Maintenance, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Facility Maintenance), Trades / Skilled Labor (HVAC Tech / Heating Engineer, Building Maintenance, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic)
Major Duties and Responsibilities - Ensures the facility remains in compliance with all federal, state and local regulations for Life...
Maintenance Tech JobListing for: Atlas Healthcare, LLC |
1 day ago
112.
Maintenance Tech
Job in
Hazlet, New Jersey, USA
Maintenance/Cleaning (HVAC Tech / Heating Engineer, Building Maintenance, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Facility Maintenance), Trades / Skilled Labor (HVAC Tech / Heating Engineer, Building Maintenance, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic)
Major Duties and Responsibilities - Ensures the facility remains in compliance with all federal, state and local regulations for Life...
Maintenance Tech JobListing for: Meadowbrook Respiratory and Nursing Center |
1 day ago
113.
Maintenance Assistant
Job in
Wall Township/ Manasquan, New Jersey, USA
(Wall Township/ Manasquan jobs)
Maintenance/Cleaning (Building Maintenance, Facility Maintenance, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Maintenance Worker)
Location: Wall Township - At Complete Care at Wall - , we believe every team member plays an important role in creating a safe,...
Maintenance Assistant JobListing for: Complete Care - New Jersey & PA |
1 day ago
114.
Maintenance Technician — Facility Ops & Repairs
Job in
Wall Township/ Manasquan, New Jersey, USA
(Wall Township/ Manasquan jobs)
Maintenance/Cleaning (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Building Maintenance, Facility Maintenance, HVAC Tech / Heating Engineer)
Location: Wall Township - Complete Care at Wall is seeking a Maintenance Assistant to help keep the facility safe and well - maintained...
Maintenance Technician — Facility Ops & Repairs JobListing for: Complete Care - New Jersey & PA |
1 day ago
115.
Maintenance Assistant - Create Safe, Facility
Job in
Wall Township/ Manasquan, New Jersey, USA
(Wall Township/ Manasquan jobs)
Maintenance/Cleaning (Building Maintenance, Facility Maintenance, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic)
Position: Maintenance Assistant - Create a Safe, Comfortable Facility - Location: Wall Township - Complete Care is seeking a...
Maintenance Assistant - Create Safe, Facility JobListing for: Complete Care Management |
1 day ago
116.
Maintenance Assistant
Job in
Wall Township/ Manasquan, New Jersey, USA
(Wall Township/ Manasquan jobs)
Maintenance/Cleaning (Building Maintenance, Facility Maintenance, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Maintenance Worker)
Location: Wall Township - At Complete Care - , we believe every team member plays an important role in creating a safe, comfortable, and...
Maintenance Assistant JobListing for: Complete Care Management |
1 day ago
117.
Store Sanitation & Maintenance Technician
Job in
Wall Township/ Manasquan, New Jersey, USA
(Wall Township/ Manasquan jobs)
Maintenance/Cleaning (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Facility Maintenance, Building Maintenance)
Location: Wall Township - A leading grocery retailer in Wall Township, NJ is hiring for a maintenance position. Responsibilities include...
Store Sanitation & Maintenance Technician JobListing for: Whole Foods Market IP. L.P. |
1 day ago
118.
Maintenance Director
Job in
Wall Township/ Manasquan, New Jersey, USA
(Wall Township/ Manasquan jobs)
Maintenance/Cleaning (Building Maintenance, Maintenance Manager, Facility Maintenance, HVAC Tech / Heating Engineer)
Job Description - We are seeking an experienced and dedicated Maintenance Director to oversee the daily operations of our Maintenance...
Maintenance Director JobListing for: Tower Lodge Care Center |
1 day ago
119.
Industrial Mechanic
Job in
Newark, New Jersey, USA
(Newark jobs)
Trades / Skilled Labor (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic), Maintenance/Cleaning (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Electrical Maintenance, Facility Maintenance)
The Mechanic is responsible for performing maintenance, repairs, and troubleshooting of mechanical equipment, machinery, and systems to...
Industrial Mechanic JobListing for: Fabuwood Cabinetry Corp |
1 day ago
120.
Floor Technician - Janitor
Job in
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
(Jersey City jobs)
Maintenance/Cleaning (Floor Tech/Cleaning, Cleaning Services, Facility Maintenance)
Floor Tech - The Floor Tech employee is the face of the gym floor; you are the person a member sees when he or she is working out inside...
Floor Technician - Janitor JobListing for: Retro Fitness |