Psychology Jobs in Owensboro KY
today
1.
School Psychologist - Middletown, OH
Healthcare (Psychology, Crisis Counselor)
Job Description - Step into a rewarding contract position supporting students' growth and development as a skilled school...
School Psychologist - Middletown, OH JobListing for: ProCare Therapy |
today
2.
K-12 School Psychologist
Healthcare (Psychology, Mental Health)
Position: K - 12 School Psychologist (12 - Week Contract) - Pro Care Therapy is seeking a School Psychologist for a 12 - week contract...
K-12 School Psychologist JobListing for: ProCare Therapy |
1 day ago
3.
Remote BCBA School-Based Behavior Support
Healthcare (ABA Therapy / Behavioral Therapy, Mental Health, Psychology)
Position: Remote BCBA for School - Based Behavior Support - AXIS Teletherapy delivers remote and in - person therapy services for...
Remote BCBA School-Based Behavior Support JobListing for: AXIS Teletherapy |
1 day ago
4.
School Psychologist - Maineville, OH
Education / Teaching (Psychology, School Counseling & Student Support, Special Needs / Learning Disabilities)
Job Description - Step into a dynamic and supportive educational environment where your expertise as a School Psychologist can make a...
School Psychologist - Maineville, OH JobListing for: ProCare Therapy |
3 days ago
5.
Bilingual School Psychologist
Healthcare (Psychology)
Bilingual (Spanish) School Psychologist - School Based - Employment Options: Full - Time | Part - Time | Per Case - Location: Cities...
Bilingual School Psychologist JobListing for: PSI Solutions |
3 days ago
6.
School Psychologist
Education / Teaching (Psychology)
Agency - Adult Correction - Division - COO - OPS - Institutions Operations - Job Classification Title - School Psychologist (NS) -...
School Psychologist JobListing for: State of North Carolina |
3 days ago
7.
Coordinator of Embedded Campus Programs/Psychologist; PY
Healthcare (Mental Health, Psychology)
Position: Coordinator of Embedded Campus Programs/Psychologist (PY) - Coordinator of Embedded Campus Programs/Psychologist (PY) -...
Coordinator of Embedded Campus Programs/Psychologist; PY JobListing for: University of Georgia |
3 days ago
8.
Remote Christian Psychotherapist for Adults; Virtual
Healthcare (Mental Health, Psychology, Clinical Social Worker)
Position: Remote Christian Psychotherapist for Adults (Virtual) - Faithful Therapy TX is seeking a Licensed Psychotherapist (LCSW, LPC,...
Remote Christian Psychotherapist for Adults; Virtual JobListing for: Faithful Therapy TX |
3 days ago
9.
School Psychologist SY
Education / Teaching (Psychology, Special Needs / Learning Disabilities), Healthcare (Psychology)
Position: School Psychologist SY 2026 - 2027 - Date Posted: 12/10/2025Location: - All SchoolsDate Available: - 07/23/2026Job Summary -...
School Psychologist SY JobListing for: Butts County Schools |
3 days ago
10.
School Therapist-LSW/LPC Trotwood Schools
Healthcare (Mental Health, Clinical Social Worker, Psychology)
Position: School Therapist - LSW/LPC Trotwood City Schools - General Summary/Responsibilities - The School Therapist functions as a...
School Therapist-LSW/LPC Trotwood Schools JobListing for: Premier Health Partners |