Security Jobs in Jeffersonville, Indiana
6 days ago
51.
Security Officer
Security (Security Guard, Site Security, Unarmed Security, Private Security)
Position: Security Officer, 6a - 6p - Responsibilities - The Security Officer provides a safe and secure environment for Norton...
Security Officer JobListing for: Norton Healthcare |
6 days ago
52.
Unarmed Security Patrol Officer
Security (Security Guard, Unarmed Security)
Position: Unarmed Security Patrol Officer: Growth & Benefits - Alliedbarton Security Services is looking for a Security Officer...
Unarmed Security Patrol Officer JobListing for: Alliedbarton Security Services |
6 days ago
53.
Part-Time Security Patrol Coordinator; Logistics
Security (Security Guard, Unarmed Security)
Position: Part - Time Security Patrol Coordinator (Logistics) - Alliedbarton Security Services is looking for a Security Officer Patrol...
Part-Time Security Patrol Coordinator; Logistics JobListing for: Alliedbarton Security Services |
6 days ago
54.
Security Officer - Part Time Overnights
Security (Site Security, Security Guard, Unarmed Security)
Overview - Allied Universal®, North America’s leading security and facility services company, offers rewarding careers that provide you a...
Security Officer - Part Time Overnights JobListing for: Alliedbarton Security Services |
6 days ago
55.
Security Officer Protective Patrol
Security (Site Security, Security Guard, Unarmed Security)
Overview - Allied Universal®, North America’s leading security and facility services company, offers rewarding careers that provide you a...
Security Officer Protective Patrol JobListing for: Alliedbarton Security Services |
1 week ago
56.
Screening & Access Control Specialist
Security (Unarmed Security, Security Guard, Site Security)
Allied Universal seeks a Security Officer Screening Associate in Jeffersonville, IN. This full - time position offers a pay rate of...
Screening & Access Control Specialist JobListing for: Allied Universal |
1 week ago
57.
Security Officer Screening Associate
Security (Site Security, Security Guard, Unarmed Security)
Security Officer Screening Associate (Jeffersonville, IN) - Allied Universal, North America’s leading security and facility services...
Security Officer Screening Associate JobListing for: Allied Universal |
1 week ago
58.
2nd-Shift Unarmed Security Officer | Customer-Focused
Security (Security Guard, Unarmed Security, Site Security, Private Security)
A security services company is seeking an Unarmed Security Officer in Jeffersonville, IN. The role involves providing excellent customer...
2nd-Shift Unarmed Security Officer | Customer-Focused JobListing for: Marksman Security LLC |
1 week ago
59.
Part-Time Visitor Screening Security Officer - Tech Site
Security (Security Guard, Unarmed Security, Site Security)
Allied Universal is seeking a part - time Security Officer Visitor Screening in Jeffersonville, IN. This role involves safeguarding...
Part-Time Visitor Screening Security Officer - Tech Site JobListing for: Allied Universal |
1 week ago
60.
Part-time Security Officer - Jeffersonville
Security (Security Guard, Unarmed Security, Site Security, Security Manager)
Position: Part - time Security Officer - Jeffersonville, IN - Part‑time Security Officers $20.69/hour - All shifts available. - Must...
Part-time Security Officer - Jeffersonville JobListing for: Marksman Security |