Security Jobs in Las Vegas, Nevada
Security Officer
Private Security
Information Security & Data Protection
Cybersecurity
Security Systems Installation
1 week ago
231.
Retail Loss Prevention Detective
Retail (Loss Prevention), Security (Loss Prevention)
Complete daily tasks required for Store Loss Prevention and safety programsMaintain positive relationships with Store ManagementConduct...
Retail Loss Prevention Detective JobListing for: Jobtailor |
1 week ago
232.
Security Supervisor
Security (Security Officer, Site Security)
## Security Supervisor Apply locations: - Arizona Charlies Decatur time type: - Full time posted on: - Posted 3 Days Agojob requisition :...
Security Supervisor JobListing for: Arizonacharliesdecatur |
1 week ago
233.
Armed Security Officer - Cultivation Center
Security (Site Security, Security Officer, Armed Security, Private Security)
Company Overview: - Allied Universal®, North America's leading security and facility services company, offers rewarding careers that...
Armed Security Officer - Cultivation Center JobListing for: Allied Universal |
1 week ago
234.
Surveillance Investigator
Security (Private Security, Unarmed Security, Security Management & Operations)
Company Overview: - Advance Your Career in Insurance Claims with Allied Universal® Compliance and Investigation Services. Allied...
Surveillance Investigator JobListing for: Allied Universal |
1 week ago
235.
Deputy Assistant Federal Security Director - Screening
Security (Security Officer)
Securing Travel, Protecting People - At the Transportation Security Administration, you will serve in a high - stakes environment to...
Deputy Assistant Federal Security Director - Screening JobListing for: TSA (Transportation Security Administration) |
1 week ago
236.
Security Bike Patrol Officer
Security (Security Officer, Site Security)
At Stratosphere Gaming, LLC , we don’t just offer jobs — we build careers. In a business that’s often about flash, we’re the real deal....
Security Bike Patrol Officer JobListing for: Golden Entertainment, Inc. |
1 week ago
237.
Casino Security Officer
Security (Security Officer)
The Unarmed Security Officer plays a critical role in ensuring the safety and security of guests, staff, and property within the hotel...
Casino Security Officer JobListing for: El Cortez Hotel & Casino |
2 weeks ago
238.
2T Officer, Security_UHU; On-Call
Security (Security Officer, Site Security, Unarmed Security)
JOB SUMMARY - Responsible for the safety and security of Universal Horror Unleashed’s Guests, Team Member, company assets and property....
2T Officer, Security_UHU; On-Call JobListing for: Universal Studios |
2 weeks ago
239.
Security Officer Part Time
Security (Security Officer)
Privacy Notice for California Applicants and Employees Applicants must be currently authorized to work in the United States on a full -...
Security Officer Part Time JobListing for: Meow-Wolf- |
2 weeks ago
240.
Security Officer
Security (Security Officer)
Landry's - - Responsibilities: - Provide unequaled service to our guests and employees.; - Perform casino related...
Security Officer JobListing for: Landry's |