Nurse Practitioner Job Openings in Georgia — Search & Apply
2 days ago
341.
Nurse Practitioner – Geriatric Post-Acute Care
Job in
Douglasville, Georgia, USA
(Douglasville jobs)
Nursing (Geriatric Nurse Practitioner, Nurse Practitioner, Palliative Care Nurse)
Position: Nurse Practitioner – Geriatric Post - Acute Care (Travel) - Transistional Care Physicians of America is seeking a dedicated...
Nurse Practitioner – Geriatric Post-Acute Care JobListing for: Transistional Care Physicians of America |
2 days ago
342.
Nurse Practitioner/Physician Assistant, Heart Failure
Job in
Cumming, Georgia, USA
(Cumming jobs)
Nursing (Healthcare Nursing, Nurse Practitioner, Clinical Nurse Specialist)
Position: Nurse Practitioner/Physician Assistant, Heart Failure (Full - Time) - Overview - Northside Hospital is award - winning, state -...
Nurse Practitioner/Physician Assistant, Heart Failure JobListing for: Northside Hospital Inc. |
2 days ago
343.
Nurse Practitioner - Neurology
Job in
Carrollton, Georgia, USA
(Carrollton jobs)
Nursing (Neurology RN/ Neuroscience Nurse, Nurse Practitioner, Healthcare Nursing, Advanced Practice Nurse/APRN)
We are seeking a full - time Nurse Practitioner to join Tanner Neurology. - Job Duties & ResponsibilitiesEvaluate patients, obtain...
Nurse Practitioner - Neurology JobListing for: Tanner |
2 days ago
344.
NP/PA, Liver Transplant Team Nocturnist
Job in
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
(Atlanta jobs)
Nursing (Healthcare Nursing, Clinical Nurse Specialist, Nurse Practitioner, Advanced Practice Nurse/APRN)
Overview - Be inspired. Be rewarded. Belong. At Emory Healthcare. - At Emory Healthcare we fuel your professional journey with better...
NP/PA, Liver Transplant Team Nocturnist JobListing for: Emory Healthcare Inc. |
2 days ago
345.
Nurse Practitioner - Day Shift, Patient-Centered Leader
Job in
Cumming, Georgia, USA
(Cumming jobs)
Nursing (Nurse Practitioner, Clinical Nurse Specialist, Healthcare Nursing, Advanced Practice Nurse/APRN)
Northside Hospital Inc. in the Atlanta area seeks a qualified practitioner to perform history and physical examinations and implement...
Nurse Practitioner - Day Shift, Patient-Centered Leader JobListing for: Northside Hospital Inc. |
2 days ago
346.
Family Nurse Practitioner/Physician Assistant – Urgent Care | GA Southeast | Griffin
Job in
Griffin, Georgia, USA
(Griffin jobs)
Nursing (Urgent Care Nurse, Nurse Practitioner, Healthcare Nursing, Emergency Medicine)
Family Nurse Practitioner / Physician Assistant – Urgent Care | GA Southeast | Griffin | FT - Family Nurse Practitioner/ - Physician...
Family Nurse Practitioner/Physician Assistant – Urgent Care | GA Southeast | Griffin JobListing for: CRH Healthcare, LLC |
2 days ago
347.
RN Case Manager Home Health
Job in
Marietta, Georgia, USA
(Marietta jobs)
Nursing (Healthcare Nursing, RN Nurse, Clinical Nurse Specialist, Nurse Practitioner)
How would you like to work in a place where your contributions and ideas are valued? A place where you can serve with compassion, pursue...
RN Case Manager Home Health JobListing for: Endocrine |
2 days ago
348.
Nurse Practitioner
Job in
Pooler, Georgia, USA
(Pooler jobs)
Nursing (Nurse Practitioner, Healthcare Nursing, Clinical Nurse Specialist)
Career Opportunities with Your Health Organization - A great place to work. - Current job opportunities are posted here as they become...
Nurse Practitioner JobListing for: Your Health Organization |
2 days ago
349.
Cardiology - NP/PA
Job in
Rome, Georgia, USA
(Rome jobs)
Nursing (Nurse Practitioner, Clinical Nurse Specialist, Healthcare Nursing, Emergency Medicine)
Position: Cardiology - Full - Time NP/PA - Department - 02050 HC Heart Center MOB 504 Redmond Rd - Cardiology - Department - 02050 HC...
Cardiology - NP/PA JobListing for: Hugh Chatham Health |
2 days ago
350.
Nurse Practitioner
Job in
Douglasville, Georgia, USA
(Douglasville jobs)
Nursing (Nurse Practitioner, Geriatric Nurse Practitioner, Healthcare Nursing)
We are seeking a dedicated and compassionate Nurse Practitioner (APRN) to provide high - quality primary and transitional care services...
Nurse Practitioner JobListing for: Transistional Care Physicians of America |