Building Maintenance Jobs in San Diego CA
1 day ago
31.
Maintenance Technician
Trades / Skilled Labor (Building Maintenance, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic), Maintenance/Cleaning (Building Maintenance, Maintenance Technician / Mechanic)
Job Title: Maintenance Technician - Salary - : $25 to $27 per hour - Schedule - : - Flexible, plus on - call - Explore Entrada - Unlock...
Maintenance Technician JobListing for: Avenue5 |
1 day ago
32.
Apartment Maintenance Technician II – Onsite Eligible
Trades / Skilled Labor (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, HVAC Tech / Heating Engineer, Building Maintenance)
Position: Apartment Maintenance Technician II – Onsite Bonus Eligible - Prime Residential is seeking a Service Technician II to maintain...
Apartment Maintenance Technician II – Onsite Eligible JobListing for: Prime Group |
1 day ago
33.
Maintenance Technician On-Call Property Care
Trades / Skilled Labor (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Building Maintenance, HVAC Tech / Heating Engineer), Maintenance/Cleaning (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Building Maintenance, HVAC Tech / Heating Engineer)
Position: Maintenance Technician - Flexible Schedule, On - Call Property Care - Avenue5 Residential, LLC in San Diego, CA is seeking a...
Maintenance Technician On-Call Property Care JobListing for: Avenue5 Residential, LLC |
1 day ago
34.
Maintenance - Maintenance Technician II
Trades / Skilled Labor (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Building Maintenance), Maintenance/Cleaning (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Electrical Maintenance, Building Maintenance)
Job Summary - We’re looking for a Maintenance Technician to troubleshoot, repair, and maintain production equipment, facility systems,...
Maintenance - Maintenance Technician II JobListing for: Chromalloy |
1 day ago
35.
Service Technician II
Trades / Skilled Labor (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Building Maintenance, HVAC Tech / Heating Engineer)
Description - About Prime - Prime Residential is a leading multifamily owner and operator headquartered in San Francisco, with a...
Service Technician II JobListing for: Prime Group |
1 day ago
36.
Maintenance Engineer
Trades / Skilled Labor (Building Maintenance)
Essential Functions and Responsibilities of the job include but are not limited to: - Maintain a friendly, cheerful and courteous...
Maintenance Engineer JobListing for: DKN Hotels |
1 day ago
37.
Hospitality Maintenance Technician
Trades / Skilled Labor (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Building Maintenance, HVAC Tech / Heating Engineer)
DKN Hotels in San Diego is seeking a hands - on maintenance technician to support daily hotel operations and guest comfort. You will...
Hospitality Maintenance Technician JobListing for: DKN Hotels |
1 day ago
38.
Maintenance Technician — On-Call, Multifamily Property
Trades / Skilled Labor (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Building Maintenance, HVAC Tech / Heating Engineer), Maintenance/Cleaning (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Building Maintenance, HVAC Tech / Heating Engineer)
Avanath Capital recently posted a Maintenance Technician role at one of its multifamily communities in San Diego. The role focuses on...
Maintenance Technician — On-Call, Multifamily Property JobListing for: Avanath-Capital,-LLC |
1 day ago
39.
Service Repair Technician
Trades / Skilled Labor (Roofing, Construction Labor & Trades, General Labor, Building Maintenance)
Commercial Roofing Service Technician Jolly Roofing & Contracting, LLC - Location: - Travel Required Job Type: Full - Time Pay: - ...
Service Repair Technician JobListing for: Jolly Roofing & Contracting Co., LLC |
1 day ago
40.
Senior Living Maintenance Technician III - On-Call
Maintenance/Cleaning (Maintenance Technician / Mechanic, Building Maintenance)
Casa de las Campanas is seeking a Maintenance Technician III to coordinate refurbishments and minor repairs in a senior living community...
Senior Living Maintenance Technician III - On-Call JobListing for: Casa de las Campanas |