Administrative/Clerical Jobs in Westport, Connecticut
Data Entry
Clerical
Medical Receptionist
Executive Admin/ Personal Assistant
Government Administration
1 week ago
41.
School Administrative Assistant III
Administrative/Clerical (Clerical, Education Administration, Admin Assistant, Office Administrator/ Coordinator)
Westport Public Schools seeks an Administrative Assistant Level III to support schools with clerical duties, scheduling, and data entry....
School Administrative Assistant III JobListing for: Westport Public Schools |
1 week ago
42.
Administrative Assistant Level III
Administrative/Clerical (Education Administration, Clerical, Office Administrator/ Coordinator)
Current and anticipated openings as of 7/16/2026 - Administrative Assistant Level III - Position Type: - Secretarial/Clerical/...
Administrative Assistant Level III JobListing for: Westport Public Schools |
1 week ago
43.
School Administrative Assistant III
Administrative/Clerical (Clerical, Education Administration, Admin Assistant, Office Administrator/ Coordinator)
Westport Public Schools seeks an Administrative Assistant Level III to support schools with clerical duties, scheduling, and data entry....
School Administrative Assistant III JobListing for: Westport Public Schools |
1 week ago
44.
Administrative Assistant Level III
Administrative/Clerical (Education Administration, Clerical, Office Administrator/ Coordinator)
Current and anticipated openings as of 7/16/2026 - Administrative Assistant Level III - Position Type: - Secretarial/Clerical/...
Administrative Assistant Level III JobListing for: Westport Public Schools |
1 week ago
45.
Work From Home - Data Entry Operator
Administrative/Clerical (Data Entry)
Position: FT Work From Home - Data Entry Operator - [Administrative Assistant / Remote] - Anywhere in U.S. / Competitive Pay - As a...
Work From Home - Data Entry Operator JobListing for: Retirement Solutions Advisors |
1 week ago
46.
Rebate Data Entry Specialist - Work From Home
Administrative/Clerical (Data Entry)
[Administrative Assistant / Customer Service / Remote] - Anywhere in U.S. / Competitive pay / Health, dental & vision / 401k match /...
Rebate Data Entry Specialist - Work From Home JobListing for: Resource Innovations |
1 week ago
47.
Data Entry Clerk; Work From Home
Administrative/Clerical (Data Entry, Clerical)
Position: FT Data Entry Clerk (Work From Home) - [Administrative Assistant / Remote] - Anywhere in U.S. / Competitive Pay - As a Data...
Data Entry Clerk; Work From Home JobListing for: Radon Solutions |
2 weeks ago
48.
Senior Administrative Assistant, Continuing Education Finance
Administrative/Clerical
An educational institution is seeking an Administrative Assistant Level V to manage financial operations, coordinate summer programs, and...
Senior Administrative Assistant, Continuing Education Finance JobListing for: Westport Public Schools |
2 weeks ago
49.
Administrative Assistant Level V Continuing Education Office
Administrative/Clerical
Frontline Applicant Tracking - Westport Public Schools - Current and anticipated openings as of 2/5/2026 - Administrative Assistant...
Administrative Assistant Level V Continuing Education Office JobListing for: Westport Public Schools |
2 weeks ago
50.
Data Entry Assistant - Transportation Safety; Work From Home
Administrative/Clerical (Data Entry)
Position: FT Data Entry Assistant - Transportation Safety (Work From Home) - [Administrative Assistant / Fully Remote] - Anywhere in...
Data Entry Assistant - Transportation Safety; Work From Home JobListing for: ProSidian |