Education / Teaching Jobs in Sevenoaks, UK
2 weeks ago
91.
Teaching Assistant
Job in
Sevenoaks, England, UK
Education / Teaching (Elementary School, Teacher Assistant/ Paraprofessional, Special Needs / Learning Disabilities, Child Development/Support)
Teaching Assistant - Location: - Westerham, Kent - Contract: - Full - Time, Permanent - Start Date: - September 2026 - We are seeking to...
Teaching Assistant JobListing for: Academics |
2 weeks ago
92.
Teaching Assistant
Job in
Sevenoaks, England, UK
Education / Teaching (Elementary School, Special Needs / Learning Disabilities, Teacher Assistant/ Paraprofessional, School Counseling & Student Support)
Teaching Assistant - Location: - Westerham, Kent - Contract: - Full - Time, Permanent - Start Date: - September 2026 - We are seeking to...
Teaching Assistant JobListing for: Academics |
2 weeks ago
93.
Reception Teacher - Maternity Cover
Job in
Sevenoaks, England, UK
Education / Teaching (Elementary School, Early Childhood Education, Preschool / Daycare)
The New Beacon School is a leading day and boarding prep school for boys aged 2 - 13, with a co - educational nursery, renowned for its...
Reception Teacher - Maternity Cover JobListing for: The Independent Schools Council |
2 weeks ago
94.
Special Needs Teaching Assistant
Job in
Sevenoaks, England, UK
Education / Teaching (Special Needs / Learning Disabilities, Elementary School, School Counseling & Student Support)
SEN Teaching Assistant - We are looking for a SEN Teaching Assistant for a school in Sevenoaks that caters for all age group students....
Special Needs Teaching Assistant JobListing for: Term Time Teachers |
2 weeks ago
95.
SEN Teaching Assistant – Inspire Students to Thrive
Job in
Sevenoaks, England, UK
Education / Teaching (Special Needs / Learning Disabilities)
Location: Edenbridge - Term Time Teachers is seeking an experienced Teaching Assistant to join an independent SEN school in Edenbridge....
SEN Teaching Assistant – Inspire Students to Thrive JobListing for: Term Time Teachers |
2 weeks ago
96.
Term-Time School Cover & Admin Specialist
Job in
Sevenoaks, England, UK
Administrative/Clerical, Education / Teaching
Knole Academy in Sevenoaks is searching for an enthusiastic Cover Supervisor to join their team. This vital role involves providing class...
Term-Time School Cover & Admin Specialist JobListing for: Knole Academy |
2 weeks ago
97.
SEN Teaching Assistant - Driving
Job in
Sevenoaks, England, UK
Education / Teaching (Special Needs / Learning Disabilities)
Position: SEN Teaching Assistant - Driving & 1:1 Support - Term Time Teachers is seeking a dedicated SEN Teaching Assistant in...
SEN Teaching Assistant - Driving JobListing for: Term Time Teachers |
2 weeks ago
98.
Teaching Assistant
Job in
Sevenoaks, England, UK
Education / Teaching (Special Needs / Learning Disabilities, Child Development/Support), Child Care/Nanny (Child Development/Support)
Location: Edenbridge - About the role - We are looking for an experienced Teaching Assistant to join an independent SEN school in...
Teaching Assistant JobListing for: Term Time Teachers |
2 weeks ago
99.
Primary Supply Teacher
Job in
Sevenoaks, England, UK
Education / Teaching (Elementary School)
Primary Supply Teachers Required - Sevenoaks Area - Are you a qualified Primary Teacher looking for flexibility, variety, and a better...
Primary Supply Teacher JobListing for: Term Time Teachers |
2 weeks ago
100.
Behaviour Specialist TA – SEMH School
Job in
Sevenoaks, England, UK
Education / Teaching (Special Needs / Learning Disabilities), Social Work
A leading educational recruitment agency is seeking behaviour specialist Teaching Assistants in Sevenoaks to support students with SEMH...
Behaviour Specialist TA – SEMH School JobListing for: Trades Workforce Solutions |