Nurse Practitioner Jobs in Mills River NC
today
1.
Nurse Practitioner
Nursing (Nurse Practitioner, Mental Health Nurse)
PRN Nurse Practitioner (NP) - Mills River, NC – PRN / As Needed - Pyramid Healthcare at Silver Ridge is seeking a compassionate and...
Nurse Practitioner JobListing for: Dormont Manufacturing Co |
2 days ago
2.
Nurse Practitioner
Nursing (Nurse Practitioner, Mental Health Nurse, Psychiatry, Healthcare Nursing)
Overview - Pyramid Healthcare is dedicated to offering the highest quality of care to those we serve. A focus on client - focused care...
Nurse Practitioner JobListing for: Pyramid Healthcare |
2 days ago
OH– Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
Job in
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Nursing (Healthcare Nursing, Psychiatry, Nurse Practitioner, Advanced Practice Nurse/APRN)
Position: OH309c – Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner - OH309c – Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner - Full - time - Toledo, OH, USA - Psychiatric...
OH– Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner JobListing for: FSC, Inc |
2 days ago
KS329a – Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
Job in
Chanute, Kansas, USA
Nursing (Healthcare Nursing, Nurse Practitioner, Psychiatry)
KS329a – Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner - Full - time - Chanute, KS 66720, USA - Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner - Posted on May 22, 2023...
KS329a – Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner JobListing for: FSC, Inc |
today
Surgical OR Nursing Assistant - Part-Time Weekends
Job in
Lexington, Virginia, USA
Nursing (CNA, Healthcare Nursing)
Dormont Manufacturing Co is seeking a Surgical Nursing Assistant for part - time shifts during the first shift on weekends in Lexington,...
Surgical OR Nursing Assistant - Part-Time Weekends JobListing for: Dormont Manufacturing Co |
today
Registered Nurse ORTHO Unit Part Time
Job in
Newport News, Virginia, USA
Nursing (Healthcare Nursing, RN Nurse)
Position: Registered Nurse ORTHO Unit Part Time - Days - Newport News, Virginia - Part Time - Days 7am - 7pm - Up to $7,000 Sign on Bonus...
Registered Nurse ORTHO Unit Part Time JobListing for: Dormont Manufacturing Co |
today
Director of Nursing
Job in
Gastonia, North Carolina, USA
Nursing (Mental Health Nurse, Director of Nursing)
Pyramid Healthcare is dedicated to offering the highest quality of care to those we serve. A focus on client - focused care establishes...
Director of Nursing JobListing for: Dormont Manufacturing Co |
today
Registered Nurse - Southwood
Job in
Clinton, North Carolina, USA
Nursing (RN Nurse, Healthcare Nursing, Geriatric Nurse Practitioner, Clinical Nurse Specialist)
Position: REGISTERED NURSE - SOUTHWOOD - REGISTERED NURSE - SOUTHWOOD - Liberty Health Clinton, North Carolina, United States - About...
Registered Nurse - Southwood JobListing for: Liberty Health |
today
ED/Emergency Room Registered Nurse- Eastern Market Regional Resource Pool; SCH, SOH,SWRMC
(Remote / Online) - Candidates ideally in
Williamsburg, Virginia, USA
Nursing (RN Nurse, Healthcare Nursing, Staff Nurse)
Position: ED/Emergency Room Registered Nurse - Eastern Market Regional Resource Pool (SCH, SOH,SWRMC) - City/State Williamsburg, VAWork...
ED/Emergency Room Registered Nurse- Eastern Market Regional Resource Pool; SCH, SOH,SWRMC JobListing for: Sentara |
today
Travel PACU RN: Post-Anesthesia Care Expert
Job in
Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Nursing (Healthcare Nursing, RN Nurse, Travel Nurse)
Vivian Health is seeking a travel nurse RN PACU for a nursing job in Alexandria, Virginia. The role requires recent PACU experience and...
Travel PACU RN: Post-Anesthesia Care Expert JobListing for: Vivian Health |
today
Geriatric LPN | Charge Nurse Support & Care
Job in
Wilmington, North Carolina, USA
Nursing (LPN/LVN, Healthcare Nursing)
Liberty Health is seeking a Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) to join their Wilmington, North Carolina team. The LPN will assist in...
Geriatric LPN | Charge Nurse Support & Care JobListing for: Liberty Health |
today
Travel RN - Cardiovascular OR; CVOR
Job in
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Nursing (RN Nurse, Cardiology, Healthcare Nursing)
Position: Travel RN - Cardiovascular OR (CVOR) - Cardiovascular Operating Room RN - Travel Nurse - We're looking for...
Travel RN - Cardiovascular OR; CVOR JobListing for: Empowered Cities |
today
Clinical Support Float - RN
Job in
Roanoke, Virginia, USA
Nursing (ICU Nurse, RN Nurse, Emergency Medicine, Travel Nurse)
Employment Status: - Full time - Shift: - Day/Evening/Night (United States of America) - Facility: - 1906 Belleview Ave SE - Roanoke -...
Clinical Support Float - RN JobListing for: Dormont Manufacturing Co |
today
Transplant Coordinator - Advanced Lung Disease
Job in
Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Nursing (Nurse Practitioner, RN Nurse)
Transplant Coordinator - Advanced Lung Disease - VA, United States - Job Identification - 682132 - Posting Date - 04/23/2026, 09:47 PM -...
Transplant Coordinator - Advanced Lung Disease JobListing for: Direct Jobs |
today
LPN - Patient Care, Vaccines & Clinic
Job in
Williamsburg, Virginia, USA
Nursing (Healthcare Nursing, LPN/LVN)
Position: LPN - Patient Care, Vaccines & Clinic Support - Dormont Manufacturing Co is seeking a Licensed Practical Nurse in...
LPN - Patient Care, Vaccines & Clinic JobListing for: Dormont Manufacturing Co |